desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Palmers Green

Wed 2020-01-22 14:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Palmers Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
Great NorthernMoorgate14:101014:37Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:10
Old Street14:1214:12
Essex Road14:1514:15
Highbury & Islington14:1714:18
Drayton Park14:2014:20
Finsbury Park14:2314:24
Harringay14:2614:26
Hornsey14:2814:28
Alexandra Palace14:3114:32
Bowes Park14:3414:34
Palmers Green14:3714:37
Watton-At-Stone15:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:251014:52Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:25
Old Street14:2714:27
Essex Road14:3014:30
Highbury & Islington14:3214:33
Drayton Park14:3514:35
Finsbury Park14:3814:39
Harringay14:4114:41
Hornsey14:4314:43
Alexandra Palace14:4614:47
Bowes Park14:4914:49
Palmers Green14:5214:52
Hertford North15:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:401015:07Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:40
Old Street14:4214:42
Essex Road14:4514:45
Highbury & Islington14:4714:48
Drayton Park14:5014:50
Finsbury Park14:5314:54
Harringay14:5614:56
Hornsey14:5814:58
Alexandra Palace15:0115:02
Bowes Park15:0415:04
Palmers Green15:0715:07
Watton-At-Stone15:41
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:551015:22Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate14:55
Old Street14:5714:57
Essex Road15:0015:00
Highbury & Islington15:0215:03
Drayton Park15:0515:05
Finsbury Park15:0815:09
Harringay15:1115:11
Hornsey15:1315:13
Alexandra Palace15:1615:17
Bowes Park15:1915:19
Palmers Green15:2215:22
Hertford North15:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:101015:37Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:10
Old Street15:1215:12
Essex Road15:1515:15
Highbury & Islington15:1715:18
Drayton Park15:2015:20
Finsbury Park15:2315:24
Harringay15:2615:26
Hornsey15:2815:28
Alexandra Palace15:3115:32
Bowes Park15:3415:34
Palmers Green15:3715:37
Watton-At-Stone16:11
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:251015:52Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:25
Old Street15:2715:27
Essex Road15:3015:30
Highbury & Islington15:3215:33
Drayton Park15:3515:35
Finsbury Park15:3815:39
Harringay15:4115:41
Hornsey15:4315:43
Alexandra Palace15:4615:47
Bowes Park15:4915:49
Palmers Green15:5215:52
Hertford North16:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:401016:07Watton-At-StoneCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:40
Old Street15:4215:42
Essex Road15:4515:45
Highbury & Islington15:4715:48
Drayton Park15:5015:50
Finsbury Park15:5315:54
Harringay15:5615:56
Hornsey15:5815:58
Alexandra Palace16:0116:02
Bowes Park16:0416:04
Palmers Green16:0716:07
Watton-At-Stone16:37
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate15:551016:22Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate15:55
Old Street15:5715:57
Essex Road16:0016:00
Highbury & Islington16:0216:03
Drayton Park16:0516:05
Finsbury Park16:0816:09
Harringay16:1116:11
Hornsey16:1316:13
Alexandra Palace16:1616:17
Bowes Park16:1916:19
Palmers Green16:2216:22
Hertford North16:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Other Palmers Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..