desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Palmers Green

Fri 2020-08-14 00:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Palmers Green
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
Great NorthernMoorgate05:37906:05StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:37
Old Street05:3905:40
Essex Road05:4305:43
Highbury & Islington05:4505:45
Drayton Park05:4705:48
Finsbury Park05:5005:52
Harringay05:5505:55
Hornsey05:5705:57
Alexandra Palace06:0006:00
Bowes Park06:0306:03
Palmers Green06:0506:06
Stevenage06:45
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:071006:35StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:07
Old Street06:0906:10
Essex Road06:1306:13
Highbury & Islington06:1506:15
Drayton Park06:1706:18
Finsbury Park06:2006:22
Harringay06:2506:25
Hornsey06:2706:27
Alexandra Palace06:3006:30
Bowes Park06:3306:33
Palmers Green06:3506:36
Stevenage07:15
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:251006:52Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:25
Old Street06:2706:28
Essex Road06:3106:31
Highbury & Islington06:3306:33
Drayton Park06:3506:36
Finsbury Park06:3806:39
Harringay06:4206:42
Hornsey06:4406:44
Alexandra Palace06:4706:47
Bowes Park06:5006:50
Palmers Green06:5206:53
Hertford North07:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:401007:07StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:40
Old Street06:4206:43
Essex Road06:4606:46
Highbury & Islington06:4806:48
Drayton Park06:5006:51
Finsbury Park06:5306:54
Harringay06:5706:57
Hornsey06:5906:59
Alexandra Palace07:0207:02
Bowes Park07:0507:05
Palmers Green07:0707:08
Stevenage07:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:551007:22Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:55
Old Street06:5706:58
Essex Road07:0107:01
Highbury & Islington07:0307:03
Drayton Park07:0507:06
Finsbury Park07:0807:09
Harringay07:1207:12
Hornsey07:1407:14
Alexandra Palace07:1707:17
Bowes Park07:2007:20
Palmers Green07:2207:23
Hertford North07:48
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:101007:37StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:10
Old Street07:1207:13
Essex Road07:1607:16
Highbury & Islington07:1807:18
Drayton Park07:2007:21
Finsbury Park07:2307:24
Harringay07:2707:27
Hornsey07:2907:29
Alexandra Palace07:3207:32
Bowes Park07:3507:35
Palmers Green07:3707:38
Stevenage08:15
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:251007:52Hertford NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:25
Old Street07:2707:28
Essex Road07:3107:31
Highbury & Islington07:3307:33
Drayton Park07:3507:36
Finsbury Park07:3807:39
Harringay07:4207:42
Hornsey07:4407:44
Alexandra Palace07:4707:47
Bowes Park07:5007:50
Palmers Green07:5207:53
Hertford North08:18
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:401008:07StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:40
Old Street07:4207:43
Essex Road07:4607:46
Highbury & Islington07:4807:48
Drayton Park07:5007:51
Finsbury Park07:5307:54
Harringay07:5707:57
Hornsey07:5907:59
Alexandra Palace08:0208:02
Bowes Park08:0508:05
Palmers Green08:0708:08
Stevenage08:45
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-08-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Other Palmers Green timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..