desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Oakleigh Park

Mon 2020-01-27 02:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Oakleigh Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great NorthernMoorgate05:57906:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate05:57
Old Street05:5905:59
Essex Road06:0206:02
Highbury & Islington06:0406:05
Drayton Park06:0706:07
Finsbury Park06:1006:13
Harringay06:1606:16
Hornsey06:1806:18
Alexandra Palace06:2006:21
New Southgate06:2406:24
Oakleigh Park06:2806:28
Welwyn Garden City06:48
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate06:271006:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate06:27
Old Street06:2906:29
Essex Road06:3206:32
Highbury & Islington06:3406:35
Drayton Park06:3706:37
Finsbury Park06:4006:43
Harringay06:4606:46
Hornsey06:4806:48
Alexandra Palace06:5106:51
New Southgate06:5406:54
Oakleigh Park06:5806:58
Welwyn Garden City07:18
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:001007:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:00
Old Street07:0207:02
Essex Road07:0507:05
Highbury & Islington07:0707:08
Drayton Park07:1007:10
Finsbury Park07:1207:15
Alexandra Palace07:2107:21
New Southgate07:2407:24
Oakleigh Park07:2807:28
Welwyn Garden City07:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate07:301007:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate07:30
Old Street07:3207:32
Essex Road07:3507:35
Highbury & Islington07:3707:38
Drayton Park07:4007:40
Finsbury Park07:4207:45
Alexandra Palace07:5107:51
New Southgate07:5407:54
Oakleigh Park07:5807:58
Welwyn Garden City08:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:00908:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:00
Old Street08:0208:02
Essex Road08:0508:05
Highbury & Islington08:0708:08
Drayton Park08:1008:10
Finsbury Park08:1308:15
Alexandra Palace08:2108:21
New Southgate08:2408:24
Oakleigh Park08:2808:28
Welwyn Garden City08:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate08:30908:58Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate08:30
Old Street08:3208:32
Essex Road08:3508:35
Highbury & Islington08:3708:38
Drayton Park08:4008:40
Finsbury Park08:4208:45
Alexandra Palace08:5108:51
New Southgate08:5408:54
Oakleigh Park08:5808:58
Welwyn Garden City09:18
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:00909:28Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:00
Old Street09:0209:02
Essex Road09:0509:05
Highbury & Islington09:0709:08
Drayton Park09:1009:10
Finsbury Park09:1209:15
Alexandra Palace09:2109:21
New Southgate09:2409:24
Oakleigh Park09:2809:28
Welwyn Garden City09:48
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate09:20909:44Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate09:20
Old Street09:2209:22
Essex Road09:2509:25
Highbury & Islington09:2709:28
Drayton Park09:3009:30
Finsbury Park09:3309:33
Alexandra Palace09:3709:38
New Southgate09:4109:41
Oakleigh Park09:4409:44
Welwyn Garden City10:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Moorgate timetables
None
Other Oakleigh Park timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..