desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Hatfield

Sun 2020-09-27 10:48

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Hatfield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great NorthernMoorgate10:58911:433Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate10:58
Old Street11:0011:00
Essex Road11:0311:03
Highbury & Islington11:0511:06
Drayton Park11:0811:08
Finsbury Park11:1111:12
Harringay11:1511:15
Hornsey11:1711:17
Alexandra Palace11:1911:20
New Southgate11:2311:23
Oakleigh Park11:2611:26
New Barnet11:2811:28
Hadley Wood11:3111:31
Potters Bar11:3411:34
Brookmans Park11:3711:37
Welham Green11:4011:40
Hatfield (Herts)11:4311:43
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:28912:133Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate11:28
Old Street11:3011:30
Essex Road11:3311:33
Highbury & Islington11:3511:36
Drayton Park11:3811:38
Finsbury Park11:4111:42
Harringay11:4511:45
Hornsey11:4711:47
Alexandra Palace11:4911:50
New Southgate11:5311:53
Oakleigh Park11:5611:56
New Barnet11:5811:58
Hadley Wood12:0112:01
Potters Bar12:0412:04
Brookmans Park12:0712:07
Welham Green12:1012:10
Hatfield (Herts)12:1312:13
Welwyn Garden City12:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:58912:433Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Old Street12:0012:00
Essex Road12:0312:03
Highbury & Islington12:0512:06
Drayton Park12:0812:08
Finsbury Park12:1112:12
Harringay12:1512:15
Hornsey12:1712:17
Alexandra Palace12:1912:20
New Southgate12:2312:23
Oakleigh Park12:2612:26
New Barnet12:2812:28
Hadley Wood12:3112:31
Potters Bar12:3412:34
Brookmans Park12:3712:37
Welham Green12:4012:40
Hatfield (Herts)12:4312:43
Welwyn Garden City12:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:28913:133Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate12:28
Old Street12:3012:30
Essex Road12:3312:33
Highbury & Islington12:3512:36
Drayton Park12:3812:38
Finsbury Park12:4112:42
Harringay12:4512:45
Hornsey12:4712:47
Alexandra Palace12:4912:50
New Southgate12:5312:53
Oakleigh Park12:5612:56
New Barnet12:5812:58
Hadley Wood13:0113:01
Potters Bar13:0413:04
Brookmans Park13:0713:07
Welham Green13:1013:10
Hatfield (Herts)13:1313:13
Welwyn Garden City13:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:58913:433Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate12:58
Old Street13:0013:00
Essex Road13:0313:03
Highbury & Islington13:0513:06
Drayton Park13:0813:08
Finsbury Park13:1113:12
Harringay13:1513:15
Hornsey13:1713:17
Alexandra Palace13:1913:20
New Southgate13:2313:23
Oakleigh Park13:2613:26
New Barnet13:2813:28
Hadley Wood13:3113:31
Potters Bar13:3413:34
Brookmans Park13:3713:37
Welham Green13:4013:40
Hatfield (Herts)13:4313:43
Welwyn Garden City13:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:28914:133Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate13:28
Old Street13:3013:30
Essex Road13:3313:33
Highbury & Islington13:3513:36
Drayton Park13:3813:38
Finsbury Park13:4113:42
Harringay13:4513:45
Hornsey13:4713:47
Alexandra Palace13:4913:50
New Southgate13:5313:53
Oakleigh Park13:5613:56
New Barnet13:5813:58
Hadley Wood14:0114:01
Potters Bar14:0414:04
Brookmans Park14:0714:07
Welham Green14:1014:10
Hatfield (Herts)14:1314:13
Welwyn Garden City14:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate13:58914:433Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate13:58
Old Street14:0014:00
Essex Road14:0314:03
Highbury & Islington14:0514:06
Drayton Park14:0814:08
Finsbury Park14:1114:12
Harringay14:1514:15
Hornsey14:1714:17
Alexandra Palace14:1914:20
New Southgate14:2314:23
Oakleigh Park14:2614:26
New Barnet14:2814:28
Hadley Wood14:3114:31
Potters Bar14:3414:34
Brookmans Park14:3714:37
Welham Green14:4014:40
Hatfield (Herts)14:4314:43
Welwyn Garden City14:48
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate14:28915:133Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDep
Moorgate14:28
Old Street14:3014:30
Essex Road14:3314:33
Highbury & Islington14:3514:36
Drayton Park14:3814:38
Finsbury Park14:4114:42
Harringay14:4514:45
Hornsey14:4714:47
Alexandra Palace14:4914:50
New Southgate14:5314:53
Oakleigh Park14:5614:56
New Barnet14:5814:58
Hadley Wood15:0115:01
Potters Bar15:0415:04
Brookmans Park15:0715:07
Welham Green15:1015:10
Hatfield (Herts)15:1315:13
Welwyn Garden City15:18
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..