desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moorgate to Finsbury Park

Sun 2020-09-27 10:53

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moorgate to Finsbury Park
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
Great NorthernMoorgate10:58911:118Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate10:58
Old Street11:0011:00
Essex Road11:0311:03
Highbury & Islington11:0511:06
Drayton Park11:0811:08
Finsbury Park11:1111:12
Welwyn Garden City11:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:13911:268StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:13
Old Street11:1511:15
Essex Road11:1811:18
Highbury & Islington11:2011:21
Drayton Park11:2311:23
Finsbury Park11:2611:27
Stevenage12:19
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:28911:418Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:28
Old Street11:3011:30
Essex Road11:3311:33
Highbury & Islington11:3511:36
Drayton Park11:3811:38
Finsbury Park11:4111:42
Welwyn Garden City12:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:43911:568StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:43
Old Street11:4511:45
Essex Road11:4811:48
Highbury & Islington11:5011:51
Drayton Park11:5311:53
Finsbury Park11:5611:57
Stevenage12:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate11:58912:118Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate11:58
Old Street12:0012:00
Essex Road12:0312:03
Highbury & Islington12:0512:06
Drayton Park12:0812:08
Finsbury Park12:1112:12
Welwyn Garden City12:48
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:13912:268StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:13
Old Street12:1512:15
Essex Road12:1812:18
Highbury & Islington12:2012:21
Drayton Park12:2312:23
Finsbury Park12:2612:27
Stevenage13:19
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:28912:418Welwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:28
Old Street12:3012:30
Essex Road12:3312:33
Highbury & Islington12:3512:36
Drayton Park12:3812:38
Finsbury Park12:4112:42
Welwyn Garden City13:18
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great NorthernMoorgate12:43912:568StevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Moorgate12:43
Old Street12:4512:45
Essex Road12:4812:48
Highbury & Islington12:5012:51
Drayton Park12:5312:53
Finsbury Park12:5612:57
Stevenage13:49
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..