hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Rutherglen

Mon 2017-09-25 19:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Rutherglen
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie19:09119:44MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:09
Hillfoot19:1219:12
Bearsden19:1419:14
Westerton19:1719:17
Anniesland19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2319:23
Partick19:2519:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Anderston19:3019:30
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34
Argyle Street19:3519:37
Bridgeton19:4019:40
Dalmarnock19:4219:42
Rutherglen19:4419:45
Motherwell20:09
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:39120:11CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47
Anniesland19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5319:53
Partick19:5519:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02
Argyle Street20:0320:03
Bridgeton20:0620:06
Dalmarnock20:0820:08
Rutherglen20:1120:11
Cumbernauld21:02
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:09120:45MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23
Partick20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Anderston20:3320:33
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Argyle Street20:3720:38
Bridgeton20:4120:41
Dalmarnock20:4320:43
Rutherglen20:4520:45
Motherwell21:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38121:14CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04
Argyle Street21:0521:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Dalmarnock21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1421:15
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:09121:45MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:09
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23
Partick21:2521:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28
Anderston21:3021:30
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34
Argyle Street21:3621:37
Bridgeton21:4021:40
Dalmarnock21:4221:42
Rutherglen21:4521:47
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38122:14CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04
Argyle Street22:0522:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1422:15
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:10222:44MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Bearsden22:1522:15
Westerton22:1822:18
Anniesland22:2122:21
Hyndland22:2422:24
Partick22:2622:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Anderston22:3122:31
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3222:34
Argyle Street22:3522:37
Bridgeton22:4022:40
Dalmarnock22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4422:45
Motherwell23:09
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:38123:15MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Hillfoot22:4122:41
Bearsden22:4322:43
Westerton22:4622:46
Anniesland22:5022:50
Hyndland22:5322:53
Partick22:5522:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59
Anderston23:0123:01
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0223:06
Argyle Street23:0723:08
Bridgeton23:1123:11
Dalmarnock23:1323:13
Rutherglen23:1523:15
Motherwell23:39
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Rutherglen stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Milngavie and Rutherglen stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Rutherglen timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us