hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Glasgow Central

Mon 2017-09-25 19:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Glasgow Central
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie19:09119:32MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:09
Hillfoot19:1219:12
Bearsden19:1419:14
Westerton19:1719:17
Anniesland19:2019:20
Hyndland19:2319:23
Partick19:2519:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:2819:28
Anderston19:3019:30
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3219:34
Motherwell20:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie19:39120:01CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie19:39
Hillfoot19:4219:42
Bearsden19:4419:44
Westerton19:4719:47
Anniesland19:5019:50
Hyndland19:5319:53
Partick19:5519:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Anderston20:0020:00
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0120:02
Cumbernauld21:02
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:09120:34MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:09
Hillfoot20:1220:12
Bearsden20:1420:14
Westerton20:1720:17
Anniesland20:2020:20
Hyndland20:2320:23
Partick20:2520:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Anderston20:3320:33
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3420:36
Motherwell21:12
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie20:38121:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie20:38
Hillfoot20:4120:41
Bearsden20:4320:43
Westerton20:4620:46
Anniesland20:5020:50
Hyndland20:5320:53
Partick20:5520:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:58
Anderston21:0021:00
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0221:04
Cumbernauld22:02
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:09121:32MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:09
Hillfoot21:1221:12
Bearsden21:1421:14
Westerton21:1721:17
Anniesland21:2021:20
Hyndland21:2321:23
Partick21:2521:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:28
Anderston21:3021:30
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3221:34
Motherwell22:12
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie21:38122:02CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie21:38
Hillfoot21:4121:41
Bearsden21:4321:43
Westerton21:4621:46
Anniesland21:5021:50
Hyndland21:5321:53
Partick21:5521:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5821:58
Anderston22:0022:00
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0222:04
Cumbernauld22:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:10222:32MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:10
Hillfoot22:1322:13
Bearsden22:1522:15
Westerton22:1822:18
Anniesland22:2122:21
Hyndland22:2422:24
Partick22:2622:26
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Anderston22:3122:31
Glasgow Cent Ll22:3222:34
Motherwell23:09
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie22:38123:02MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie22:38
Hillfoot22:4122:41
Bearsden22:4322:43
Westerton22:4622:46
Anniesland22:5022:50
Hyndland22:5322:53
Partick22:5522:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5822:59
Anderston23:0123:01
Glasgow Cent Ll23:0223:06
Motherwell23:39
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Glasgow Central stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Glasgow Central timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Timetable T217
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Paisley Canal
Timetable T218
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central and Kilmarnock - Girvan, Stranraer
Timetable T219
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Wemyss Bay and Gourock
Timetable T221
Route stops and distances
Glasgow Central - Ardrossan, Largs and Ayr
Timetable T222
Route stops and distances
Kilmarnock, Barrhead and East Kilbride - Glasgow Central
Timetable T223
Route stops and distances
Newton, Neilston, Cathcart Circle and Glasgow Central
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us