hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Blackridge

Mon 2017-09-25 18:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Blackridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailMilngavie18:24119:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie18:24
Hillfoot18:2718:27
Bearsden18:2918:29
Westerton18:3218:32
Anniesland18:3518:35
Hyndland18:3818:38
Partick18:4018:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4418:44
Glasgow Qs Ll18:4618:47
High Street (Glasgow)18:4918:49
Bellgrove18:5118:51
Carntyne18:5418:54
Shettleston18:5718:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0519:05
Airdrie19:0919:10
Drumgelloch19:1319:13
Caldercruix19:1719:17
Blackridge19:2319:23
Edinburgh19:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th September
ScotRailMilngavie06:54207:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:54
Hillfoot06:5706:57
Bearsden06:5906:59
Westerton07:0207:02
Anniesland07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0807:08
Partick07:1007:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1407:14
Glasgow Qs Ll07:1607:17
High Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bellgrove07:2107:21
Carntyne07:2407:24
Shettleston07:2707:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:3507:35
Airdrie07:3907:40
Drumgelloch07:4307:43
Caldercruix07:4707:47
Blackridge07:5307:53
Edinburgh08:31
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:24208:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:24
Hillfoot07:2707:27
Bearsden07:2907:29
Westerton07:3207:32
Anniesland07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3807:38
Partick07:4007:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4707:47
High Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bellgrove07:5107:51
Carntyne07:5507:55
Shettleston07:5707:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:0608:06
Airdrie08:1008:10
Drumgelloch08:1308:13
Caldercruix08:1708:17
Blackridge08:2308:23
Edinburgh09:00
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:54108:54EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:54
Hillfoot07:5707:57
Bearsden07:5907:59
Westerton08:0208:02
Anniesland08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0808:08
Partick08:1008:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1508:15
Glasgow Qs Ll08:1708:18
High Street (Glasgow)08:2008:20
Bellgrove08:2208:22
Carntyne08:2508:25
Shettleston08:2808:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3608:36
Airdrie08:4008:41
Drumgelloch08:4408:44
Caldercruix08:4808:48
Blackridge08:5408:54
Edinburgh09:31
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:24109:24EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:24
Hillfoot08:2708:27
Bearsden08:2908:29
Westerton08:3308:33
Anniesland08:3608:36
Hyndland08:3908:39
Partick08:4108:42
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4608:46
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4808:48
High Street (Glasgow)08:5008:50
Bellgrove08:5208:52
Carntyne08:5608:56
Shettleston08:5808:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07
Airdrie09:1109:11
Drumgelloch09:1409:14
Caldercruix09:1809:18
Blackridge09:2409:24
Edinburgh09:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:54109:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:54
Hillfoot08:5708:57
Bearsden08:5908:59
Westerton09:0309:03
Anniesland09:0609:06
Hyndland09:0909:09
Partick09:1109:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1509:15
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1709:17
High Street (Glasgow)09:1909:19
Bellgrove09:2109:21
Carntyne09:2509:25
Shettleston09:2709:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3609:36
Airdrie09:4009:40
Drumgelloch09:4309:43
Caldercruix09:4709:47
Blackridge09:5309:53
Edinburgh10:28
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:24110:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:24
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Bearsden09:2909:29
Westerton09:3209:32
Anniesland09:3509:35
Hyndland09:3809:38
Partick09:4009:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:45
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4709:47
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49
Bellgrove09:5109:51
Carntyne09:5509:55
Shettleston09:5709:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0610:06
Airdrie10:1010:10
Drumgelloch10:1310:13
Caldercruix10:1710:17
Blackridge10:2310:23
Edinburgh10:58
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:54110:52EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:54
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Bearsden09:5909:59
Westerton10:0210:02
Anniesland10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0810:08
Partick10:1010:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18
Bellgrove10:2010:20
Carntyne10:2410:24
Shettleston10:2610:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35
Airdrie10:3910:39
Drumgelloch10:4210:42
Caldercruix10:4610:46
Blackridge10:5210:52
Edinburgh11:27
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Blackridge stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Blackridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us