hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Blackridge

Sat 2017-12-16 09:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Blackridge
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th December
ScotRailMilngavie09:24110:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:24
Hillfoot09:2709:27
Bearsden09:2909:29
Westerton09:3209:32
Anniesland09:3509:35
Hyndland09:3809:38
Partick09:4009:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4409:44
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4609:47
High Street (Glasgow)09:4909:49
Bellgrove09:5109:51
Carntyne09:5409:54
Shettleston09:5709:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0510:05
Airdrie10:0910:10
Drumgelloch10:1310:13
Caldercruix10:1710:17
Blackridge10:2310:23
Edinburgh10:58
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:54110:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:54
Hillfoot09:5709:57
Bearsden09:5909:59
Westerton10:0210:02
Anniesland10:0510:05
Hyndland10:0810:08
Partick10:1010:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1410:14
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1610:16
High Street (Glasgow)10:1810:18
Bellgrove10:2010:20
Carntyne10:2410:24
Shettleston10:2610:26
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3510:35
Airdrie10:3910:40
Drumgelloch10:4310:43
Caldercruix10:4710:47
Blackridge10:5310:53
Edinburgh11:27
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:24111:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:24
Hillfoot10:2710:27
Bearsden10:2910:29
Westerton10:3210:32
Anniesland10:3510:35
Hyndland10:3810:38
Partick10:4010:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4410:44
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4610:47
High Street (Glasgow)10:4910:49
Bellgrove10:5110:51
Carntyne10:5410:54
Shettleston10:5710:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0511:05
Airdrie11:0911:10
Drumgelloch11:1311:13
Caldercruix11:1711:17
Blackridge11:2311:23
Edinburgh11:59
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:53111:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:53
Hillfoot10:5610:56
Bearsden10:5810:58
Westerton11:0211:02
Anniesland11:0611:06
Hyndland11:0911:09
Partick11:1111:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1511:15
Glasgow Qs Ll11:1711:17
High Street (Glasgow)11:1911:19
Bellgrove11:2111:21
Carntyne11:2511:25
Shettleston11:2711:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3611:36
Airdrie11:4011:40
Drumgelloch11:4311:43
Caldercruix11:4711:47
Blackridge11:5311:53
Edinburgh12:29
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:24112:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:24
Hillfoot11:2711:27
Bearsden11:2911:29
Westerton11:3211:32
Anniesland11:3511:35
Hyndland11:3811:38
Partick11:4011:41
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4511:45
Glasgow Qs Ll11:4711:47
High Street (Glasgow)11:4911:49
Bellgrove11:5111:51
Carntyne11:5511:55
Shettleston11:5711:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0612:06
Airdrie12:1012:10
Drumgelloch12:1312:13
Caldercruix12:1712:17
Blackridge12:2312:23
Edinburgh12:58
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie11:54112:53EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie11:54
Hillfoot11:5711:57
Bearsden11:5911:59
Westerton12:0212:02
Anniesland12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0812:08
Partick12:1012:10
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1412:14
Glasgow Qs Ll12:1612:17
High Street (Glasgow)12:1912:19
Bellgrove12:2112:21
Carntyne12:2412:24
Shettleston12:2712:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3512:35
Airdrie12:3912:40
Drumgelloch12:4312:43
Caldercruix12:4712:47
Blackridge12:5312:53
Edinburgh13:29
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:24113:23EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:24
Hillfoot12:2712:27
Bearsden12:2912:29
Westerton12:3212:32
Anniesland12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3812:38
Partick12:4012:40
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4412:44
Glasgow Qs Ll12:4612:47
High Street (Glasgow)12:4912:49
Bellgrove12:5112:51
Carntyne12:5412:54
Shettleston12:5712:57
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0513:05
Airdrie13:0913:10
Drumgelloch13:1313:13
Caldercruix13:1713:17
Blackridge13:2313:23
Edinburgh14:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie12:54113:54EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie12:54
Hillfoot12:5712:57
Bearsden12:5912:59
Westerton13:0313:03
Anniesland13:0613:06
Hyndland13:0913:09
Partick13:1113:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1513:15
Glasgow Qs Ll13:1713:18
High Street (Glasgow)13:2013:20
Bellgrove13:2213:22
Carntyne13:2513:25
Shettleston13:2813:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3613:36
Airdrie13:4013:41
Drumgelloch13:4413:44
Caldercruix13:4813:48
Blackridge13:5413:54
Edinburgh14:27
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Blackridge stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Blackridge timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us