hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milngavie to Argyle Street

Wed 2018-01-17 03:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milngavie to Argyle Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRailMilngavie06:38107:06CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:38
Hillfoot06:4106:41
Bearsden06:4306:43
Westerton06:4606:46
Anniesland06:4906:49
Hyndland06:5206:52
Partick06:5406:54
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:57
Anderston06:5907:00
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:04
Argyle Street07:0607:08
Cumbernauld08:02
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:09107:37MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:09
Hillfoot07:1207:12
Bearsden07:1407:14
Westerton07:1707:17
Anniesland07:2007:20
Hyndland07:2307:23
Partick07:2507:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:2807:28
Anderston07:3007:31
Glasgow Cent Ll07:3207:36
Argyle Street07:3707:38
Motherwell08:12
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie07:39108:06CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:39
Hillfoot07:4207:42
Bearsden07:4407:44
Westerton07:4707:47
Anniesland07:5007:50
Hyndland07:5307:53
Partick07:5507:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)07:5807:58
Anderston08:0008:00
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0208:04
Argyle Street08:0608:07
Cumbernauld09:02
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:09108:36MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:09
Hillfoot08:1208:12
Bearsden08:1408:14
Westerton08:1708:17
Anniesland08:2008:20
Hyndland08:2308:23
Partick08:2508:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2808:29
Anderston08:3108:31
Glasgow Cent Ll08:3308:35
Argyle Street08:3608:38
Motherwell09:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie08:39109:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie08:39
Hillfoot08:4208:42
Bearsden08:4408:44
Westerton08:4708:47
Anniesland08:5008:50
Hyndland08:5308:53
Partick08:5508:56
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:5908:59
Anderston09:0109:01
Glasgow Cent Ll09:0209:04
Argyle Street09:0509:07
Cumbernauld10:03
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:09109:36MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:09
Hillfoot09:1209:12
Bearsden09:1409:14
Westerton09:1709:17
Anniesland09:2009:20
Hyndland09:2309:23
Partick09:2509:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:2809:28
Anderston09:3009:30
Glasgow Cent Ll09:3209:34
Argyle Street09:3609:37
Motherwell10:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie09:39210:05CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie09:39
Hillfoot09:4209:42
Bearsden09:4409:44
Westerton09:4709:47
Anniesland09:5009:50
Hyndland09:5309:53
Partick09:5509:55
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:58
Anderston10:0010:00
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0210:04
Argyle Street10:0510:07
Cumbernauld11:04
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMilngavie10:09110:36MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie10:09
Hillfoot10:1210:12
Bearsden10:1410:14
Westerton10:1710:17
Anniesland10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2310:23
Partick10:2510:25
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2810:28
Anderston10:3010:30
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3110:35
Argyle Street10:3610:38
Motherwell11:12
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milngavie and Argyle Street stations
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Milngavie timetables
None
Other Argyle Street timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us