desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Mouldsworth to Hale

Mon 2018-08-20 06:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Mouldsworth to Hale
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
NorthernChester06:3207:17StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:21
Mouldsworth06:3206:32
Delamere06:3706:38
Cuddington06:4206:42
Greenbank06:4706:47
Northwich06:5206:53
Lostock Gralam06:5606:56
Plumley07:0007:00
Knutsford07:0507:05
Mobberley07:1007:10
Ashley07:1307:14
Hale07:1707:18
Stockport07:46
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester07:0307:47Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester06:51
Mouldsworth07:0307:03
Delamere07:0807:08
Cuddington07:1307:13
Greenbank07:1707:18
Northwich07:2307:23
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26
Plumley07:3007:30
Knutsford07:3507:35
Mobberley07:4007:40
Ashley07:4307:43
Hale07:4707:47
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester07:3108:18StockportCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester07:15
Mouldsworth07:2707:31
Delamere07:3607:37
Cuddington07:4107:42
Greenbank07:4607:47
Northwich07:5207:52
Lostock Gralam07:5607:56
Plumley08:0008:00
Knutsford08:0508:05
Mobberley08:1008:10
Ashley08:1408:14
Hale08:1808:18
Stockport08:39
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester08:1108:55Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester07:58
Mouldsworth08:1008:11
Delamere08:1608:16
Cuddington08:2108:21
Greenbank08:2508:26
Northwich08:3108:31
Lostock Gralam08:3408:34
Plumley08:3808:38
Knutsford08:4308:43
Mobberley08:4808:48
Ashley08:5108:51
Hale08:5508:55
Manchester Piccadilly09:31
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester09:1309:56Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester09:00
Mouldsworth09:1309:13
Delamere09:1809:18
Cuddington09:2309:23
Greenbank09:2709:27
Northwich09:3209:33
Lostock Gralam09:3609:36
Plumley09:3909:39
Knutsford09:4409:44
Mobberley09:4909:49
Ashley09:5209:52
Hale09:5609:56
Manchester Piccadilly10:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester10:1310:56Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester10:02
Mouldsworth10:1310:13
Delamere10:1810:18
Cuddington10:2310:23
Greenbank10:2710:27
Northwich10:3210:33
Lostock Gralam10:3610:36
Plumley10:3910:39
Knutsford10:4410:44
Mobberley10:4910:49
Ashley10:5210:52
Hale10:5610:56
Manchester Piccadilly11:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester11:1311:56Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester11:02
Mouldsworth11:1311:13
Delamere11:1811:18
Cuddington11:2311:23
Greenbank11:2711:27
Northwich11:3211:33
Lostock Gralam11:3611:36
Plumley11:3911:39
Knutsford11:4411:44
Mobberley11:4911:49
Ashley11:5211:52
Hale11:5611:56
Manchester Piccadilly12:30
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernChester12:0712:55Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester11:55
Mouldsworth12:0612:07
Delamere12:1212:12
Cuddington12:1712:17
Greenbank12:2212:23
Northwich12:2812:30
Lostock Gralam12:3312:33
Plumley12:3712:37
Knutsford12:4212:43
Mobberley12:4712:48
Ashley12:5112:52
Hale12:5512:56
Manchester Piccadilly13:30
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Mouldsworth timetables
None
Other Hale timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..