desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Marks Tey to Clacton on Sea

Fri 2020-11-27 17:17

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Marks Tey to Clacton on Sea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th November
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street17:32218:172Clacton-On-Sea / Harwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street16:44
Marks Tey17:3217:32
Colchester17:4017:44
Wivenhoe17:5117:51
Alresford (Essex)17:5517:55
Great Bentley17:5917:59
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:0618:06
Clacton-On-Sea18:17
Harwich Town18:23
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:00218:462Clacton-On-Sea / Colchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:08
Marks Tey18:0018:00
Colchester18:0818:11
Hythe (Essex)18:1618:16
Wivenhoe18:2018:20
Alresford (Essex)18:2418:24
Great Bentley18:2818:28
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:3518:35
Clacton-On-Sea18:46
Colchester Town18:26
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:23219:024Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:32
Marks Tey18:2318:23
Colchester18:3018:30
Wivenhoe18:3818:38
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:5118:51
Clacton-On-Sea19:02
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street18:46219:242Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street17:52
Marks Tey18:4618:46
Colchester18:5318:54
Hythe (Essex)18:5818:58
Wivenhoe19:0219:02
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:1319:13
Clacton-On-Sea19:24
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:05219:434Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:12
Marks Tey19:0519:05
Colchester19:1219:13
Hythe (Essex)19:1719:17
Wivenhoe19:2119:21
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:3219:32
Clacton-On-Sea19:43
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool Street19:31220:112Clacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Liverpool Street18:35
Marks Tey19:3119:31
Colchester19:3819:39
Hythe (Essex)19:4319:43
Wivenhoe19:4719:47
Thorpe-Le-Soken19:5819:58
Clacton-On-Sea20:11
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)
Other Clacton on Sea timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..