desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Market Rasen to Collingham

Mon 2018-07-23 09:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Market Rasen to Collingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town09:5510:30Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town09:20
Market Rasen09:5509:55
Lincoln10:1410:16
Collingham10:3010:31
Newark North Gate10:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town12:0312:39Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town11:28
Market Rasen12:0312:03
Lincoln12:2212:23
Collingham12:3912:40
Newark North Gate12:50
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town14:2515:01Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town13:49
Market Rasen14:2514:25
Lincoln14:4414:46
Collingham15:0115:02
Newark North Gate15:11
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town16:2216:58Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town15:45
Market Rasen16:2116:22
Lincoln16:4016:43
Collingham16:5816:59
Newark North Gate17:11
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town19:0419:43Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town18:28
Market Rasen19:0419:04
Lincoln19:2319:25
Hykeham19:3219:32
Swinderby19:3919:39
Collingham19:4319:44
Newark North Gate19:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 24th July
East Midlands TrainsCleethorpes06:3207:12Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cleethorpes05:49
Market Rasen06:3206:32
Lincoln06:5106:54
Hykeham07:0107:01
Swinderby07:0707:07
Collingham07:1207:12
Newark North Gate07:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town07:3908:14Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town07:03
Market Rasen07:3807:39
Lincoln07:5707:59
Collingham08:1408:15
Newark North Gate08:24
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsGrimsby Town09:5510:30Newark North GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Grimsby Town09:20
Market Rasen09:5509:55
Lincoln10:1410:16
Collingham10:3010:31
Newark North Gate10:40
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Market Rasen timetables
None
Other Collingham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..