desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction

Mon 2018-03-19 05:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London MidlandNorthampton05:04105:499London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:48
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04
Bletchley05:0805:09
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
Cheddington05:2405:24
Tring05:3005:30
Berkhamsted05:3405:35
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39
Apsley05:4205:42
Kings Langley05:4505:45
Watford Junction05:4905:50
London Euston06:11
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandNorthampton05:21106:019London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton05:05
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21
Bletchley05:2505:26
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33
Berkhamsted05:4905:50
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54
Watford Junction06:0106:02
London Euston06:20
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central05:54206:299London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandRugby06:03106:337London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Rugby05:16
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:03
Bletchley06:0706:08
Leighton Buzzard06:1406:15
Watford Junction06:3306:35
London Euston06:51
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:19106:589London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:19
Bletchley06:2306:24
Leighton Buzzard06:3006:31
Cheddington06:3606:36
Tring06:4106:42
Berkhamsted06:4506:46
Hemel Hempstead06:5106:51
Watford Junction06:5806:59
London Euston07:20
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin TrainsWolverhampton06:26406:477London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London MidlandNorthampton06:35107:047London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton06:18
Milton Keynes Central06:3406:35
Bletchley06:3906:40
Leighton Buzzard06:4606:47
Watford Junction07:0407:05
London Euston07:22
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:47207:319London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:47
Bletchley06:5106:52
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Tring07:0907:10
Berkhamsted07:1407:15
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19
Apsley07:2307:23
Kings Langley07:2607:26
Watford Junction07:3107:32
London Euston07:54
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Watford Junction stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us