hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction

Tue 2017-09-19 12:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Watford Junction
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th September
SouthernMilton Keynes Central12:13212:519East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3412:34
Berkhamsted12:3912:39
Hemel Hempstead12:4312:43
Watford Junction12:5112:52
East Croydon14:01
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:22112:589London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:22
Bletchley12:2612:27
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51
Watford Junction12:5812:59
London Euston13:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central12:47213:269London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:47
Bletchley12:5112:52
Leighton Buzzard12:5812:59
Cheddington13:0413:04
Tring13:0913:10
Berkhamsted13:1413:15
Hemel Hempstead13:1913:19
Watford Junction13:2613:27
London Euston13:45
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:07113:307London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:33
Milton Keynes Central13:0413:07
Watford Junction13:3013:31
London Euston13:46
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernMilton Keynes Central13:13213:519East CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:13
Bletchley13:1713:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2413:24
Tring13:3413:34
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:43
Watford Junction13:5113:52
East Croydon15:01
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street13:22113:589London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:54
Milton Keynes Central13:2013:22
Bletchley13:2613:27
Leighton Buzzard13:3313:33
Berkhamsted13:4613:46
Hemel Hempstead13:5013:51
Watford Junction13:5813:59
London Euston14:17
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central13:47214:269London EustonCalling points
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:47
Bletchley13:5113:52
Leighton Buzzard13:5813:59
Cheddington14:0414:04
Tring14:0914:10
Berkhamsted14:1414:15
Hemel Hempstead14:1914:19
Watford Junction14:2614:27
London Euston14:45
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street14:07114:307London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:33
Milton Keynes Central14:0414:07
Watford Junction14:3014:31
London Euston14:47
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Watford Junction stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us