desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn

Mon 2018-07-16 02:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Runcorn
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston06:15307:452Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:27
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Nuneaton06:4406:45
Stafford07:0807:08
Crewe07:2707:28
Runcorn07:4507:48
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:38610:052Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:07
Milton Keynes Central08:3708:38
Stafford09:2709:27
Crewe09:4609:48
Runcorn10:0510:07
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston21:39623:122Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:07
Milton Keynes Central21:3821:39
Nuneaton22:0722:08
Crewe22:5322:53
Runcorn23:1223:15
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Tuesday, 17th July
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston06:15307:452Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:27
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:15
Nuneaton06:4406:45
Stafford07:0807:08
Crewe07:2707:28
Runcorn07:4507:48
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:38610:052Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:07
Milton Keynes Central08:3708:38
Stafford09:2709:27
Crewe09:4609:48
Runcorn10:0510:07
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston21:39623:122Liverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston21:07
Milton Keynes Central21:3821:39
Nuneaton22:0722:08
Crewe22:5322:53
Runcorn23:1223:15
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Runcorn stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..