desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Penrith

Fri 2018-04-27 01:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Penrith
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th April
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston08:13611:442Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:43
Milton Keynes Central08:1308:13
Coventry08:4208:42
Birmingham International08:5308:53
Birmingham New Street09:0509:15
Sandwell & Dudley09:2409:24
Wolverhampton09:3709:37
Crewe10:0710:09
Warrington Bank Quay10:2610:27
Wigan North Western10:3710:37
Preston10:5110:53
Lancaster11:0711:08
Penrith North Lakes11:4411:45
Glasgow Central13:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston11:13614:422EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:43
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13
Coventry11:4211:42
Birmingham International11:5311:53
Birmingham New Street12:0512:15
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24
Wolverhampton12:3712:37
Crewe13:0713:09
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27
Wigan North Western13:3713:38
Preston13:5113:53
Lancaster14:0714:08
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43
Edinburgh16:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston13:13616:442EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:43
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13
Coventry13:4213:42
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0514:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2414:24
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5115:53
Lancaster16:0716:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45
Edinburgh18:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston14:13617:462Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 33 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston15:13618:472EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:43
Milton Keynes Central15:1315:13
Coventry15:4215:42
Birmingham International15:5315:53
Birmingham New Street16:0416:15
Sandwell & Dudley16:2416:24
Wolverhampton16:3716:37
Crewe17:0717:09
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27
Wigan North Western17:3717:38
Preston17:5217:53
Lancaster18:0818:08
Oxenholme Lake District18:2118:23
Penrith North Lakes18:4718:48
Edinburgh20:23
Journey Time:
3 hours 34 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston17:13620:442EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:43
Milton Keynes Central17:1317:13
Coventry17:4217:42
Birmingham International17:5317:53
Birmingham New Street18:0518:15
Sandwell & Dudley18:2418:24
Wolverhampton18:3718:37
Crewe19:0719:09
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27
Wigan North Western19:3719:38
Preston19:5119:53
Lancaster20:0720:08
Penrith North Lakes20:4420:45
Edinburgh22:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 28th April
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston06:41609:312Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:05
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:41
Rugby07:0207:03
Stafford07:3307:34
Crewe07:5307:55
Warrington Bank Quay08:1108:12
Wigan North Western08:2208:23
Preston08:3608:37
Lancaster08:5208:52
Oxenholme Lake District09:0509:06
Penrith North Lakes09:3109:32
Glasgow Central10:59
Journey Time:
2 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Penrith stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Penrith timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us