desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton

Sun 2018-04-22 11:41

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Nuneaton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
London MidlandLondon Euston13:37314:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:50
Milton Keynes Central13:3613:37
Northampton13:5114:02
Long Buckby14:1314:13
Rugby14:2414:26
Nuneaton14:3914:40
Crewe16:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston14:37315:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston13:51
Milton Keynes Central14:3714:37
Northampton14:5215:02
Long Buckby15:1315:13
Rugby15:2415:26
Nuneaton15:3915:40
Crewe17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston15:37316:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:50
Milton Keynes Central15:3715:37
Northampton15:5216:02
Long Buckby16:1316:13
Rugby16:2416:26
Nuneaton16:3916:40
Crewe18:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston16:37317:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston15:50
Milton Keynes Central16:3716:37
Northampton16:5317:02
Long Buckby17:1317:13
Rugby17:2417:26
Nuneaton17:3917:40
Crewe19:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston17:37318:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:50
Milton Keynes Central17:3717:37
Northampton17:5318:02
Long Buckby18:1318:13
Rugby18:2418:26
Nuneaton18:3918:40
Crewe20:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston18:37319:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:50
Milton Keynes Central18:3718:37
Northampton18:5219:02
Long Buckby19:1319:13
Rugby19:2419:26
Nuneaton19:3919:40
Crewe21:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston19:37320:392CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston18:50
Milton Keynes Central19:3719:37
Northampton19:5320:02
Long Buckby20:1320:13
Rugby20:2420:26
Nuneaton20:3920:40
Crewe22:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston20:37321:432CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston19:50
Milton Keynes Central20:3720:37
Northampton20:5421:06
Long Buckby21:1721:17
Rugby21:2821:30
Nuneaton21:4321:43
Crewe23:03
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Nuneaton stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us