desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall

Mon 2018-03-19 05:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Lea Hall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central05:37206:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central05:37
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55
Long Buckby06:0606:06
Rugby06:1706:17
Coventry06:2906:30
Canley06:3306:33
Tile Hill06:3606:37
Berkswell06:4006:40
Birmingham International06:4506:46
Marston Green06:4906:49
Lea Hall06:5206:52
Birmingham New Street07:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston06:40307:541Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:34
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58
Long Buckby07:0907:09
Rugby07:2007:20
Coventry07:3107:32
Canley07:3507:35
Tile Hill07:3807:39
Berkswell07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:4707:48
Marston Green07:5107:51
Lea Hall07:5407:55
Birmingham New Street08:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston07:37308:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:34
Milton Keynes Central07:3707:37
Wolverton07:4107:41
Northampton07:5307:55
Long Buckby08:0608:06
Rugby08:1708:17
Coventry08:2908:30
Canley08:3308:33
Tile Hill08:3608:37
Berkswell08:4008:40
Birmingham International08:4508:46
Marston Green08:4908:49
Lea Hall08:5208:52
Birmingham New Street09:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston08:25509:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston07:49
Milton Keynes Central08:2408:25
Northampton08:4008:55
Long Buckby09:0609:06
Rugby09:1709:17
Coventry09:2909:30
Canley09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:37
Berkswell09:4009:40
Birmingham International09:4509:46
Marston Green09:4909:49
Lea Hall09:5209:52
Birmingham New Street10:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston09:29310:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston08:49
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29
Northampton09:4409:55
Long Buckby10:0610:06
Rugby10:1710:17
Coventry10:2910:30
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37
Berkswell10:4010:40
Birmingham International10:4510:46
Marston Green10:4910:49
Lea Hall10:5210:52
Birmingham New Street11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston10:29311:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:49
Milton Keynes Central10:2910:29
Northampton10:4510:55
Long Buckby11:0611:06
Rugby11:1711:17
Coventry11:2911:30
Canley11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:37
Berkswell11:4011:40
Birmingham International11:4511:46
Marston Green11:4911:49
Lea Hall11:5211:52
Birmingham New Street12:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston11:25512:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:49
Milton Keynes Central11:2411:25
Northampton11:4011:55
Long Buckby12:0612:06
Rugby12:1712:17
Coventry12:2912:30
Canley12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:37
Berkswell12:4012:40
Birmingham International12:4512:46
Marston Green12:4912:49
Lea Hall12:5212:52
Birmingham New Street13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London MidlandLondon Euston12:25513:521Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston11:49
Milton Keynes Central12:2412:25
Northampton12:4012:55
Long Buckby13:0613:06
Rugby13:1713:17
Coventry13:2913:30
Canley13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:37
Berkswell13:4013:40
Birmingham International13:4513:46
Marston Green13:4913:49
Lea Hall13:5213:52
Birmingham New Street14:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Lea Hall stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Milton Keynes Central and Lea Hall stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us