desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle

Sat 2018-12-15 09:15

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston10:13614:003Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston09:43
Milton Keynes Central10:1310:13
Coventry10:4210:42
Birmingham International10:5310:53
Birmingham New Street11:0411:15
Sandwell & Dudley11:2411:24
Wolverhampton11:3711:37
Crewe12:0712:09
Warrington Bank Quay12:2612:27
Wigan North Western12:3712:38
Preston12:5212:53
Lancaster13:0813:08
Oxenholme Lake District13:2113:23
Carlisle14:0014:01
Glasgow Central15:15
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston11:13614:593EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston10:43
Milton Keynes Central11:1311:13
Coventry11:4211:42
Birmingham International11:5311:53
Birmingham New Street12:0412:15
Sandwell & Dudley12:2412:24
Wolverhampton12:3712:37
Crewe13:0813:09
Warrington Bank Quay13:2613:27
Wigan North Western13:3713:38
Preston13:5113:53
Lancaster14:0714:08
Penrith North Lakes14:4214:43
Carlisle14:5914:59
Edinburgh16:17
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston12:13616:003Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston13:14617:003EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:43
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:14
Coventry13:4213:42
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0614:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:10
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:28
Wigan North Western15:3715:39
Preston15:5115:53
Lancaster16:0716:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4316:44
Carlisle17:0017:01
Edinburgh18:21
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston14:13618:003Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston15:13619:021EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:43
Milton Keynes Central15:1315:13
Coventry15:4215:42
Birmingham International15:5315:53
Birmingham New Street16:0516:15
Sandwell & Dudley16:2416:24
Wolverhampton16:3716:37
Crewe17:0817:09
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27
Wigan North Western17:3717:39
Preston17:5117:53
Lancaster18:0718:08
Oxenholme Lake District18:2118:23
Penrith North Lakes18:4718:48
Carlisle19:0219:04
Edinburgh20:19
Journey Time:
3 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston16:13620:013Glasgow CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Sunday, 16th December
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston09:33312:493Glasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDep
London Euston08:45
Milton Keynes Central09:3209:33
Rugby10:0710:09
Crewe10:5510:57
Warrington Bank Quay11:1211:13
Wigan North Western11:2311:24
Preston11:3811:39
Lancaster11:5411:54
Oxenholme Lake District12:0712:08
Penrith North Lakes12:3312:34
Carlisle12:4912:49
Glasgow Central14:04
Journey Time:
3 hours 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Carlisle stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..