desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle

Sun 2018-04-22 11:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Carlisle
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston13:13617:003EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston12:40
Milton Keynes Central13:1313:13
Coventry13:4213:42
Birmingham International13:5313:53
Birmingham New Street14:0414:15
Sandwell & Dudley14:2514:26
Wolverhampton14:3714:37
Crewe15:0715:09
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27
Wigan North Western15:3715:38
Preston15:5115:53
Lancaster16:0816:08
Penrith North Lakes16:4416:45
Carlisle17:0017:02
Edinburgh18:18
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston14:13617:581CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston15:13619:033EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston14:40
Milton Keynes Central15:1315:13
Coventry15:4215:42
Birmingham International15:5315:53
Birmingham New Street16:0516:15
Sandwell & Dudley16:2516:26
Wolverhampton16:3716:37
Crewe17:0717:09
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:27
Wigan North Western17:3717:38
Preston17:5117:53
Lancaster18:0718:09
Oxenholme Lake District18:2218:23
Penrith North Lakes18:4718:48
Carlisle19:0319:04
Edinburgh20:20
Journey Time:
3 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston16:13620:001CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
3 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston17:13620:593EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston16:40
Milton Keynes Central17:1317:13
Coventry17:4217:44
Birmingham International17:5417:55
Birmingham New Street18:0518:15
Sandwell & Dudley18:2518:26
Wolverhampton18:3718:37
Crewe19:0719:09
Warrington Bank Quay19:2619:27
Wigan North Western19:3719:38
Preston19:5119:53
Lancaster20:0720:08
Penrith North Lakes20:4420:45
Carlisle20:5921:02
Edinburgh22:19
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston18:13622:013Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston17:40
Milton Keynes Central18:1318:13
Coventry18:4418:45
Birmingham International18:5418:55
Birmingham New Street19:0519:15
Sandwell & Dudley19:2519:26
Wolverhampton19:3719:37
Crewe20:0720:09
Warrington Bank Quay20:2620:27
Wigan North Western20:3720:38
Preston20:5120:53
Lancaster21:0821:08
Oxenholme Lake District21:2221:23
Carlisle22:0122:02
Glasgow Central23:28
Journey Time:
3 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston06:23609:203Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston05:31
Milton Keynes Central06:2206:23
Rugby06:4506:45
Crewe07:3007:32
Warrington Bank Quay07:4907:49
Wigan North Western08:0008:00
Preston08:1308:15
Lancaster08:2908:29
Oxenholme Lake District08:4208:42
Carlisle09:2009:21
Glasgow Central10:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 57 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin TrainsLondon Euston07:13610:591EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Euston06:43
Milton Keynes Central07:1307:13
Coventry07:4207:42
Birmingham International07:5307:53
Birmingham New Street08:0908:15
Sandwell & Dudley08:2408:24
Wolverhampton08:3708:37
Crewe09:0709:09
Warrington Bank Quay09:2609:27
Wigan North Western09:3709:38
Preston09:5109:54
Lancaster10:0710:08
Oxenholme Lake District10:2110:22
Carlisle10:5911:01
Edinburgh12:22
Journey Time:
3 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Milton Keynes Central and Carlisle stations
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Carlisle timetables
Timetable T042
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable T048
Route stops and distances
Chathill and Morpeth - Newcastle - Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T100
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Timetable T216
Route stops and distances
Carlisle and Dumfries - Kilmarnock and Glasgow Central
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us