desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Milton Keynes Central to Apsley

Sun 2018-12-16 09:26

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Milton Keynes Central to Apsley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
London MidlandNorthampton09:46110:21London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton09:30
Milton Keynes Central09:4609:46
Bletchley09:5009:51
Leighton Buzzard09:5809:58
Berkhamsted10:1310:14
Hemel Hempstead10:1810:18
Apsley10:2110:21
London Euston10:53
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:54111:28London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Milton Keynes Central10:5310:54
Bletchley10:5810:59
Leighton Buzzard11:0511:05
Berkhamsted11:2011:20
Hemel Hempstead11:2411:25
Apsley11:2811:28
London Euston11:58
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street20:41121:14London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Milton Keynes Central20:4020:41
Bletchley20:4520:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5220:52
Berkhamsted21:0621:06
Hemel Hempstead21:1121:11
Apsley21:1421:14
London Euston21:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:45122:18London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:14
Milton Keynes Central21:4421:45
Bletchley21:4921:50
Leighton Buzzard21:5621:56
Berkhamsted22:1122:11
Hemel Hempstead22:1522:15
Apsley22:1822:18
London Euston22:48
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:42123:15London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:14
Milton Keynes Central22:4122:42
Bletchley22:4622:46
Leighton Buzzard22:5322:53
Berkhamsted23:0823:08
Hemel Hempstead23:1223:12
Apsley23:1523:15
London Euston23:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 17th December
London MidlandNorthampton05:04105:42London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Northampton04:48
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04
Bletchley05:0805:09
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15
Cheddington05:2405:24
Tring05:3005:30
Berkhamsted05:3405:35
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39
Apsley05:4205:42
London Euston06:11
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central06:47207:23London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:47
Bletchley06:5106:52
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0407:04
Tring07:0907:10
Berkhamsted07:1407:15
Hemel Hempstead07:1907:19
Apsley07:2307:23
London Euston07:54
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandMilton Keynes Central07:22207:57London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:22
Bletchley07:2607:27
Leighton Buzzard07:3307:33
Cheddington07:3807:38
Tring07:4407:45
Berkhamsted07:4907:50
Hemel Hempstead07:5407:54
Apsley07:5707:58
London Euston08:26
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other Milton Keynes Central timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Other Apsley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..