desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Micheldever to Portsmouth & Southsea

Tue 2024-06-18 03:06

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Micheldever to Portsmouth & Southsea
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
South West TrainsWoking07:1008:112Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Woking06:20
Micheldever07:1007:10
Winchester07:1807:19
Eastleigh07:2807:29
Hedge End07:3507:35
Botley07:3907:39
Fareham07:4707:47
Portchester07:5307:53
Cosham07:5707:58
Hilsea08:0308:03
Fratton08:0708:07
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1108:11
Portsmouth Harbour08:15
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo08:1009:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo06:42
Micheldever08:1008:10
Winchester08:1908:20
Shawford08:2508:25
Eastleigh08:3008:31
Hedge End08:3708:37
Botley08:4108:41
Fareham08:4908:49
Portchester08:5508:55
Cosham08:5909:00
Hilsea09:0409:04
Fratton09:0809:09
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1209:13
Portsmouth Harbour09:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo09:1310:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo08:08
Micheldever09:1309:13
Winchester09:2109:22
Eastleigh09:3009:31
Hedge End09:3709:37
Botley09:4109:41
Fareham09:4909:49
Portchester09:5509:55
Cosham09:5910:00
Hilsea10:0410:04
Fratton10:0810:09
Portsmouth & Southsea10:1210:13
Portsmouth Harbour10:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo10:1311:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo09:09
Micheldever10:1310:13
Winchester10:2110:22
Eastleigh10:3010:31
Hedge End10:3710:37
Botley10:4110:41
Fareham10:4910:49
Portchester10:5510:55
Cosham10:5911:00
Hilsea11:0411:04
Fratton11:0811:09
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1211:13
Portsmouth Harbour11:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo11:1312:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo10:09
Micheldever11:1311:13
Winchester11:2111:22
Eastleigh11:3011:31
Hedge End11:3711:37
Botley11:4111:41
Fareham11:4911:49
Portchester11:5511:55
Cosham11:5912:00
Hilsea12:0412:04
Fratton12:0812:09
Portsmouth & Southsea12:1212:13
Portsmouth Harbour12:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo12:1313:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo11:09
Micheldever12:1312:13
Winchester12:2112:22
Eastleigh12:3012:31
Hedge End12:3712:37
Botley12:4112:41
Fareham12:4912:49
Portchester12:5512:55
Cosham12:5913:00
Hilsea13:0413:04
Fratton13:0813:09
Portsmouth & Southsea13:1213:13
Portsmouth Harbour13:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo13:1314:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo12:09
Micheldever13:1313:13
Winchester13:2113:22
Eastleigh13:3013:31
Hedge End13:3713:37
Botley13:4113:41
Fareham13:4913:49
Portchester13:5513:55
Cosham13:5914:00
Hilsea14:0414:04
Fratton14:0814:09
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1214:13
Portsmouth Harbour14:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsLondon Waterloo14:1315:122Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Waterloo13:09
Micheldever14:1314:13
Winchester14:2114:22
Eastleigh14:3014:31
Hedge End14:3714:37
Botley14:4114:41
Fareham14:4914:49
Portchester14:5514:55
Cosham14:5915:00
Hilsea15:0415:04
Fratton15:0815:09
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1215:13
Portsmouth Harbour15:18
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)
Tables common to Micheldever and Portsmouth & Southsea stations
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Other Micheldever timetables
None
Other Portsmouth & Southsea timetables
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Timetable 156
Portsmouth, Havant and Fareham to Southampton and Salisbury
Timetable 157
Portsmouth to Havant (summary)
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...