hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate

Fri 2018-02-23 20:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Wakefield Westgate
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
NorthernSheffield20:36221:232LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:30
Meadowhall20:3520:36
Rotherham Central20:4120:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)20:5120:52
Bolton-Upon-Dearne20:5620:56
Goldthorpe20:5920:59
Thurnscoe21:0121:02
Moorthorpe21:0721:07
Fitzwilliam21:1221:13
Sandal & Agbrigg21:1921:19
Wakefield Westgate21:2321:23
Leeds21:43
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield21:36222:232LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:30
Meadowhall21:3621:36
Rotherham Central21:4221:43
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:5221:52
Bolton-Upon-Dearne21:5621:56
Goldthorpe21:5921:59
Thurnscoe22:0122:02
Moorthorpe22:0722:07
Fitzwilliam22:1222:13
Sandal & Agbrigg22:1922:19
Wakefield Westgate22:2322:23
Leeds22:45
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield22:31223:172LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield22:24
Meadowhall22:3022:31
Rotherham Central22:3622:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)22:4622:46
Bolton-Upon-Dearne22:5022:51
Goldthorpe22:5322:53
Thurnscoe22:5622:56
Moorthorpe23:0123:01
Fitzwilliam23:0723:07
Sandal & Agbrigg23:1323:13
Wakefield Westgate23:1723:18
Leeds23:37
Journey Time:
46 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernSheffield06:34207:222LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield06:28
Meadowhall06:3306:34
Rotherham Central06:3906:40
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56
Goldthorpe06:5806:58
Thurnscoe07:0107:01
Moorthorpe07:0607:06
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23
Leeds07:45
Journey Time:
48 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:21208:132LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield07:15
Meadowhall07:2107:21
Rotherham Central07:2707:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3607:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4107:41
Goldthorpe07:4407:44
Thurnscoe07:4707:47
Moorthorpe07:5207:56
Fitzwilliam08:0108:02
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0808:08
Wakefield Westgate08:1308:14
Leeds08:33
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:22209:162LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:15
Meadowhall08:2108:22
Rotherham Central08:2708:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3708:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4108:41
Goldthorpe08:4408:44
Thurnscoe08:4708:47
Moorthorpe08:5208:54
Fitzwilliam09:0609:06
Sandal & Agbrigg09:1209:12
Wakefield Westgate09:1609:17
Leeds09:35
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:21210:182LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield09:15
Meadowhall09:2009:21
Rotherham Central09:2609:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3609:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4109:41
Goldthorpe09:4409:44
Thurnscoe09:4709:47
Moorthorpe09:5209:53
Fitzwilliam10:0810:08
Sandal & Agbrigg10:1410:14
Wakefield Westgate10:1810:19
Leeds10:39
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:21211:082LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:14
Meadowhall10:2010:21
Rotherham Central10:2610:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4110:41
Goldthorpe10:4410:44
Thurnscoe10:4710:47
Moorthorpe10:5210:53
Fitzwilliam10:5810:58
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0411:04
Wakefield Westgate11:0811:09
Leeds11:28
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Wakefield Westgate timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T032
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us