hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Thorne South

Sat 2018-02-24 09:38

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Thorne South
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernSheffield10:30211:24ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:24
Meadowhall10:2910:30
Rotherham Central10:3610:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Mexborough10:5110:51
Conisbrough10:5510:55
Doncaster11:0511:08
Kirk Sandall11:1411:14
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:19
Thorne South11:2411:24
Scunthorpe11:46
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:30212:24ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:24
Meadowhall11:2911:30
Rotherham Central11:3611:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48
Mexborough11:5111:51
Conisbrough11:5511:55
Doncaster12:0412:08
Kirk Sandall12:1412:14
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1812:19
Thorne South12:2412:24
Scunthorpe12:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:30213:24ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:24
Meadowhall12:2912:30
Rotherham Central12:3812:39
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:4812:48
Mexborough12:5112:51
Conisbrough12:5512:55
Doncaster13:0413:08
Kirk Sandall13:1413:14
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1913:19
Thorne South13:2413:24
Scunthorpe13:46
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:30214:24ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Meadowhall13:2913:30
Rotherham Central13:3613:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48
Mexborough13:5113:51
Conisbrough13:5513:55
Doncaster14:0414:08
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1914:19
Thorne South14:2414:24
Scunthorpe14:46
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:30215:24ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:24
Meadowhall14:2914:30
Rotherham Central14:3614:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48
Mexborough14:5114:51
Conisbrough14:5514:55
Doncaster15:0515:07
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19
Thorne South15:2415:24
Scunthorpe15:46
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:30216:25ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:24
Meadowhall15:2915:30
Rotherham Central15:3615:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48
Mexborough15:5115:51
Conisbrough15:5515:55
Doncaster16:0316:08
Kirk Sandall16:1516:15
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1916:20
Thorne South16:2516:25
Scunthorpe16:47
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield19:32220:24ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield19:25
Meadowhall19:3119:32
Rotherham Central19:3819:38
Swinton (South Yorkshire)19:4719:47
Mexborough19:5019:51
Conisbrough19:5519:55
Doncaster20:0520:07
Kirk Sandall20:1420:14
Hatfield & Stainforth20:1820:19
Thorne South20:2420:24
Scunthorpe20:47
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:45221:39ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:38
Meadowhall20:4420:45
Rotherham Central20:5220:53
Swinton (South Yorkshire)21:0121:01
Mexborough21:0421:04
Conisbrough21:0821:08
Doncaster21:1821:20
Kirk Sandall21:2621:26
Hatfield & Stainforth21:3121:31
Thorne South21:3921:39
Scunthorpe22:01
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine ExpressSheffield21:58222:39CleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield21:52
Meadowhall21:5721:58
Doncaster22:1822:25
Kirk Sandall22:3022:30
Hatfield & Stainforth22:3422:35
Thorne South22:3922:39
Cleethorpes23:47
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Thorne South timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us