hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Silkstone Common

Sat 2018-02-24 09:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Silkstone Common
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernSheffield10:42411:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:36
Meadowhall10:4110:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Wombwell10:5410:55
Barnsley11:0011:01
Dodworth11:0711:07
Silkstone Common11:1011:11
Huddersfield11:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:42412:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield11:36
Meadowhall11:4111:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48
Wombwell11:5411:55
Barnsley12:0012:01
Dodworth12:0712:07
Silkstone Common12:1012:11
Huddersfield12:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:42413:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:36
Meadowhall12:4112:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4812:48
Wombwell12:5412:55
Barnsley13:0013:01
Dodworth13:0713:07
Silkstone Common13:1013:11
Huddersfield13:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:42414:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield13:36
Meadowhall13:4113:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48
Wombwell13:5413:55
Barnsley14:0014:01
Dodworth14:0714:07
Silkstone Common14:1014:11
Huddersfield14:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:42415:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:36
Meadowhall14:4114:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48
Wombwell14:5414:55
Barnsley15:0015:01
Dodworth15:0715:07
Silkstone Common15:1015:11
Huddersfield15:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield15:42416:10HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield15:36
Meadowhall15:4115:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48
Wombwell15:5415:55
Barnsley16:0016:01
Dodworth16:0716:07
Silkstone Common16:1016:11
Huddersfield16:49
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield16:42417:12HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield16:36
Meadowhall16:4116:42
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:4816:48
Elsecar16:5316:53
Wombwell16:5716:57
Barnsley17:0217:03
Dodworth17:0917:09
Silkstone Common17:1217:13
Huddersfield17:50
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield17:43418:13HuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield17:37
Meadowhall17:4217:43
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4917:49
Elsecar17:5417:54
Wombwell17:5817:58
Barnsley18:0318:04
Dodworth18:1018:10
Silkstone Common18:1318:14
Huddersfield18:51
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Other Silkstone Common timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us