hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Outwood

Thu 2018-02-22 22:32

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Outwood
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd February
NorthernSheffield05:28206:182LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield05:22
Meadowhall05:2705:28
Rotherham Central05:3305:34
Swinton (South Yorkshire)05:4205:42
Bolton-Upon-Dearne05:4605:46
Goldthorpe05:4905:49
Thurnscoe05:5105:52
Moorthorpe05:5705:57
Fitzwilliam06:0206:02
Sandal & Agbrigg06:0806:08
Wakefield Westgate06:1206:13
Outwood06:1806:18
Leeds06:31
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield06:34207:282LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:28
Meadowhall06:3306:34
Rotherham Central06:3906:40
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:5106:51
Bolton-Upon-Dearne06:5506:56
Goldthorpe06:5806:58
Thurnscoe07:0107:01
Moorthorpe07:0607:06
Fitzwilliam07:1207:12
Sandal & Agbrigg07:1807:18
Wakefield Westgate07:2207:23
Outwood07:2807:28
Leeds07:45
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield07:22208:182LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:15
Meadowhall07:2107:22
Rotherham Central07:2707:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:3607:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne07:4107:41
Goldthorpe07:4407:44
Thurnscoe07:4707:47
Moorthorpe07:5207:53
Fitzwilliam08:0108:02
Sandal & Agbrigg08:0808:08
Wakefield Westgate08:1208:13
Outwood08:1808:18
Leeds08:34
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield08:22209:142LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield08:15
Meadowhall08:2108:22
Rotherham Central08:2708:28
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:3708:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne08:4108:41
Goldthorpe08:4408:44
Thurnscoe08:4708:47
Moorthorpe08:5208:53
Fitzwilliam08:5808:59
Sandal & Agbrigg09:0509:05
Wakefield Westgate09:0909:09
Outwood09:1409:14
Leeds09:31
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:21210:142LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield09:15
Meadowhall09:2009:21
Rotherham Central09:2609:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:3609:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne09:4109:41
Goldthorpe09:4409:44
Thurnscoe09:4709:47
Moorthorpe09:5209:53
Fitzwilliam09:5809:59
Sandal & Agbrigg10:0510:05
Wakefield Westgate10:0910:09
Outwood10:1410:14
Leeds10:30
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:21211:142LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield10:14
Meadowhall10:2010:21
Rotherham Central10:2610:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:3610:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne10:4110:41
Goldthorpe10:4410:44
Thurnscoe10:4710:47
Moorthorpe10:5210:53
Fitzwilliam10:5810:59
Sandal & Agbrigg11:0511:05
Wakefield Westgate11:0911:09
Outwood11:1411:14
Leeds11:28
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:21212:142LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield11:14
Meadowhall11:2011:21
Rotherham Central11:2711:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:3611:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne11:4111:41
Goldthorpe11:4411:44
Thurnscoe11:4711:47
Moorthorpe11:5211:53
Fitzwilliam11:5811:59
Sandal & Agbrigg12:0512:05
Wakefield Westgate12:0912:09
Outwood12:1412:14
Leeds12:30
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:21213:142LeedsCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield12:14
Meadowhall12:2012:21
Rotherham Central12:2612:27
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:3612:37
Bolton-Upon-Dearne12:4112:41
Goldthorpe12:4412:44
Thurnscoe12:4712:47
Moorthorpe12:5212:53
Fitzwilliam12:5812:59
Sandal & Agbrigg13:0513:05
Wakefield Westgate13:0913:09
Outwood13:1413:14
Leeds13:31
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Outwood timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us