hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Nottingham

Sat 2018-02-24 17:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Nottingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernLeeds18:54320:005bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds18:06
Meadowhall18:5418:54
Sheffield19:0319:05
Dronfield19:1519:15
Chesterfield19:2119:22
Alfreton19:3219:32
Langley Mill19:4019:40
Ilkeston19:4419:45
Nottingham20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds19:54321:001bNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds19:06
Meadowhall19:5419:54
Sheffield20:0220:05
Dronfield20:1520:15
Chesterfield20:2120:22
Alfreton20:3220:32
Langley Mill20:4020:40
Ilkeston20:4420:45
Nottingham21:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 25th February
NorthernLeeds09:57311:015NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:05
Meadowhall09:5709:57
Sheffield10:0410:07
Dronfield10:1610:17
Chesterfield10:2210:23
Alfreton10:3310:33
Langley Mill10:4010:41
Ilkeston10:4510:46
Nottingham11:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds10:53311:585aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds10:02
Meadowhall10:5310:53
Sheffield11:0211:03
Dronfield11:1311:14
Chesterfield11:2011:20
Alfreton11:3011:30
Langley Mill11:3711:38
Ilkeston11:4211:43
Nottingham11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds11:57313:013aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds11:06
Meadowhall11:5711:57
Sheffield12:0412:07
Dronfield12:1612:17
Chesterfield12:2212:23
Alfreton12:3312:33
Langley Mill12:4012:41
Ilkeston12:4512:46
Nottingham13:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds12:54314:013aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds12:05
Meadowhall12:5412:54
Sheffield13:0413:06
Dronfield13:1613:17
Chesterfield13:2213:23
Alfreton13:3313:33
Langley Mill13:4013:41
Ilkeston13:4513:46
Nottingham14:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds13:56315:011aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds13:05
Meadowhall13:5513:56
Sheffield14:0514:07
Dronfield14:1614:17
Chesterfield14:2214:23
Alfreton14:3314:33
Langley Mill14:4014:41
Ilkeston14:4514:46
Nottingham15:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
NorthernLeeds14:57316:013aNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds14:05
Meadowhall14:5414:57
Sheffield15:0615:07
Dronfield15:1615:17
Chesterfield15:2315:23
Alfreton15:3315:33
Langley Mill15:4015:41
Ilkeston15:4515:46
Nottingham16:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Other Nottingham timetables
Timetable T019
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Grantham - Skegness
Timetable T027
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Newark - Lincoln - Cleethorpes
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T055
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Mansfield - Worksop
Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us