hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road

Sat 2018-02-24 10:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Gainsborough Lea Road
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernScunthorpe10:33111:41LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe09:19
Meadowhall10:3310:33
Sheffield10:4110:44
Darnall10:4910:49
Woodhouse10:5410:55
Kiveton Bridge11:0211:02
Kiveton Park11:0511:05
Shireoaks11:1011:10
Worksop11:1511:16
Retford Low Level11:2611:27
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4111:42
Lincoln12:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe11:33112:40LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe10:19
Meadowhall11:3311:33
Sheffield11:4111:44
Darnall11:4911:49
Woodhouse11:5411:55
Kiveton Bridge12:0212:02
Kiveton Park12:0512:05
Shireoaks12:1012:10
Worksop12:1512:15
Retford Low Level12:2512:26
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4012:40
Lincoln13:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe12:33113:40LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe11:19
Meadowhall12:3312:33
Sheffield12:4112:44
Darnall12:4912:49
Woodhouse12:5412:55
Kiveton Bridge13:0213:02
Kiveton Park13:0513:05
Shireoaks13:1013:10
Worksop13:1513:15
Retford Low Level13:2513:26
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4013:41
Lincoln14:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe13:33114:42LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe12:19
Meadowhall13:3313:33
Sheffield13:4113:44
Darnall13:4913:49
Woodhouse13:5413:55
Kiveton Bridge14:0214:02
Kiveton Park14:0514:05
Shireoaks14:1014:10
Worksop14:1414:15
Retford Low Level14:2514:25
Gainsborough Lea Road14:4214:42
Lincoln15:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe14:33115:41LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe13:19
Meadowhall14:3314:33
Sheffield14:4014:44
Darnall14:4914:49
Woodhouse14:5414:55
Kiveton Bridge15:0215:02
Kiveton Park15:0515:05
Shireoaks15:1015:10
Worksop15:1515:15
Retford Low Level15:2615:26
Gainsborough Lea Road15:4115:42
Lincoln16:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe15:33116:42LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe14:19
Meadowhall15:3315:33
Sheffield15:4115:44
Darnall15:4915:49
Woodhouse15:5415:55
Kiveton Bridge16:0216:02
Kiveton Park16:0516:05
Shireoaks16:1016:10
Worksop16:1516:16
Retford Low Level16:2616:27
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4216:42
Lincoln17:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe16:33117:42LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe15:19
Meadowhall16:3316:33
Sheffield16:4116:44
Darnall16:4916:49
Woodhouse16:5416:55
Kiveton Bridge17:0217:02
Kiveton Park17:0517:05
Shireoaks17:1017:10
Worksop17:1517:16
Retford Low Level17:2617:27
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4217:42
Lincoln18:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe17:33118:40LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe16:19
Meadowhall17:3317:33
Sheffield17:4117:44
Darnall17:4917:49
Woodhouse17:5417:55
Kiveton Bridge18:0218:02
Kiveton Park18:0518:05
Shireoaks18:1018:10
Worksop18:1418:15
Retford Low Level18:2518:25
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4018:40
Lincoln19:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernScunthorpe18:33119:40LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Scunthorpe17:19
Meadowhall18:3318:33
Sheffield18:4018:44
Darnall18:4918:49
Woodhouse18:5418:55
Kiveton Bridge19:0219:02
Kiveton Park19:0519:05
Shireoaks19:1019:10
Worksop19:1419:15
Retford Low Level19:2519:25
Gainsborough Lea Road19:4019:40
Lincoln20:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Meadowhall and Gainsborough Lea Road stations
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us