hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Darton

Sun 2018-02-18 03:12

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Darton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th February
NorthernSheffield08:45409:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield08:39
Meadowhall08:4408:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:5108:51
Elsecar08:5608:57
Wombwell09:0009:00
Barnsley09:0609:10
Darton09:1509:15
Leeds10:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:45411:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield10:39
Meadowhall10:4410:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51
Elsecar10:5610:57
Wombwell11:0011:00
Barnsley11:0611:10
Darton11:1511:15
Leeds12:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:46413:16LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield12:39
Meadowhall12:4512:46
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5512:55
Elsecar13:0013:01
Wombwell13:0413:04
Barnsley13:1013:11
Darton13:1613:16
Leeds14:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:45415:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield14:39
Meadowhall14:4414:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:5114:51
Elsecar14:5614:57
Wombwell15:0015:00
Barnsley15:0615:10
Darton15:1515:15
Leeds16:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln16:45417:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln15:15
Meadowhall16:4416:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:5116:51
Elsecar16:5616:57
Wombwell17:0017:00
Barnsley17:0617:10
Darton17:1517:15
Leeds18:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield18:45419:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield18:39
Meadowhall18:4418:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5118:51
Elsecar18:5618:57
Wombwell19:0019:00
Barnsley19:0619:10
Darton19:1519:15
Leeds20:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield20:45421:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Sheffield20:39
Meadowhall20:4420:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)20:5120:51
Elsecar20:5620:57
Wombwell21:0021:00
Barnsley21:0721:10
Darton21:1521:15
Leeds22:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNottingham22:45423:15LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham21:33
Meadowhall22:4422:45
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5122:51
Elsecar22:5622:57
Wombwell23:0023:00
Barnsley23:0623:10
Darton23:1523:15
Leeds00:05
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Other Darton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us