hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Adwick

Fri 2018-02-23 20:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Adwick
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
NorthernSheffield06:23207:052AdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:16
Meadowhall06:2206:23
Rotherham Central06:3106:31
Swinton (South Yorkshire)06:3906:39
Mexborough06:4206:43
Conisbrough06:4706:47
Doncaster06:5506:56
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:0007:00
Adwick07:05
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield06:58207:422AdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield06:52
Meadowhall06:5706:58
Rotherham Central07:0407:04
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:1307:13
Mexborough07:1607:16
Conisbrough07:2007:20
Doncaster07:3307:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)07:3707:37
Adwick07:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:00209:432AdwickCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield08:53
Meadowhall08:5909:00
Rotherham Central09:0609:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:1609:16
Mexborough09:1909:20
Conisbrough09:2409:24
Doncaster09:3309:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)09:3809:38
Adwick09:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln10:00210:432AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln08:25
Meadowhall09:5910:00
Rotherham Central10:0610:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16
Mexborough10:1910:20
Conisbrough10:2410:24
Doncaster10:3210:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)10:3810:38
Adwick10:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln11:00211:432AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln09:25
Meadowhall10:5911:00
Rotherham Central11:0611:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:1711:17
Mexborough11:2011:21
Conisbrough11:2511:25
Doncaster11:3211:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)11:3811:38
Adwick11:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln12:00212:432AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln10:25
Meadowhall11:5912:00
Rotherham Central12:0612:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:1612:16
Mexborough12:1912:20
Conisbrough12:2412:24
Doncaster12:3312:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)12:3812:38
Adwick12:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln13:00213:432AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln11:25
Meadowhall12:5913:00
Rotherham Central13:0613:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:1613:16
Mexborough13:1913:20
Conisbrough13:2413:24
Doncaster13:3213:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)13:3813:38
Adwick13:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln14:00214:432AdwickCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln12:27
Meadowhall13:5914:00
Rotherham Central14:0614:07
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:1714:17
Mexborough14:2014:20
Conisbrough14:2414:24
Doncaster14:3214:34
Bentley (South Yorkshire)14:3814:38
Adwick14:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Meadowhall and Adwick stations
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Other Adwick timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us