hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Meadowhall to Althorpe

Sun 2018-02-18 03:10

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Meadowhall to Althorpe
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th February
NorthernSheffield07:30208:351ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield07:24
Meadowhall07:3007:30
Rotherham Central07:3707:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)07:4507:45
Mexborough07:4807:49
Conisbrough07:5307:53
Doncaster08:0108:04
Kirk Sandall08:1008:10
Hatfield & Stainforth08:1508:15
Thorne South08:2008:20
Crowle08:2808:29
Althorpe Humber08:3508:35
Scunthorpe08:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernLincoln08:36209:391ScunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Lincoln07:00
Meadowhall08:3508:36
Rotherham Central08:4208:42
Swinton (South Yorkshire)08:5008:50
Mexborough08:5308:54
Conisbrough08:5808:58
Doncaster09:0709:08
Kirk Sandall09:1509:15
Hatfield & Stainforth09:1909:20
Thorne South09:2509:25
Crowle09:3309:33
Althorpe Humber09:3909:39
Scunthorpe09:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield09:30210:391ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield09:24
Meadowhall09:2909:30
Rotherham Central09:3609:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48
Mexborough09:5109:51
Conisbrough09:5509:55
Doncaster10:0510:07
Kirk Sandall10:1410:14
Hatfield & Stainforth10:1910:19
Thorne South10:2410:24
Crowle10:3210:33
Althorpe Humber10:3910:39
Scunthorpe10:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield10:30211:391ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield10:24
Meadowhall10:2910:30
Rotherham Central10:3610:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Mexborough10:5110:51
Conisbrough10:5510:55
Doncaster11:0511:08
Kirk Sandall11:1411:14
Hatfield & Stainforth11:1911:19
Thorne South11:2411:24
Crowle11:3211:33
Althorpe Humber11:3911:39
Scunthorpe11:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield11:30212:391ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield11:24
Meadowhall11:2911:30
Rotherham Central11:3611:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)11:4811:48
Mexborough11:5111:51
Conisbrough11:5511:55
Doncaster12:0412:08
Kirk Sandall12:1412:14
Hatfield & Stainforth12:1912:19
Thorne South12:2412:24
Crowle12:3212:33
Althorpe Humber12:3912:39
Scunthorpe12:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield12:30213:391ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield12:24
Meadowhall12:2912:30
Rotherham Central12:3612:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)12:4812:48
Mexborough12:5112:51
Conisbrough12:5512:55
Doncaster13:0513:08
Kirk Sandall13:1413:14
Hatfield & Stainforth13:1913:19
Thorne South13:2413:24
Crowle13:3213:33
Althorpe Humber13:3913:39
Scunthorpe13:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield13:30214:391ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield13:24
Meadowhall13:2913:30
Rotherham Central13:3613:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)13:4813:48
Mexborough13:5113:51
Conisbrough13:5513:55
Doncaster14:0414:08
Kirk Sandall14:1414:14
Hatfield & Stainforth14:1914:19
Thorne South14:2414:24
Crowle14:3214:33
Althorpe Humber14:3914:39
Scunthorpe14:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSheffield14:30215:391ScunthorpeCalling points
ArrDep
Sheffield14:24
Meadowhall14:2914:30
Rotherham Central14:3614:37
Swinton (South Yorkshire)14:4814:48
Mexborough14:5114:52
Conisbrough14:5614:56
Doncaster15:0415:07
Kirk Sandall15:1415:14
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1915:19
Thorne South15:2415:24
Crowle15:3215:33
Althorpe Humber15:3915:39
Scunthorpe15:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Meadowhall timetables
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Other Althorpe timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us