desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Merstham to Leagrave

Fri 2018-04-20 11:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Merstham to Leagrave
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
ThameslinkThree Bridges11:2112:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges10:59
Merstham11:2111:21
Coulsdon South11:2611:26
Purley11:2911:31
East Croydon11:3711:38
London Blackfriars12:0712:08
City Thameslink12:1012:11
Farringdon12:1412:14
London St Pancras Ll12:1812:18
St Albans City12:3812:39
Harpenden12:4512:45
Luton Airport Parkway12:5012:51
Luton12:5312:54
Leagrave12:5812:58
Bedford13:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges12:2113:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges11:59
Merstham12:2112:21
Coulsdon South12:2612:26
Purley12:2912:31
East Croydon12:3712:38
London Blackfriars13:0713:08
City Thameslink13:1013:11
Farringdon13:1413:14
London St Pancras Ll13:1813:18
St Albans City13:3813:39
Harpenden13:4513:45
Luton Airport Parkway13:5013:51
Luton13:5313:54
Leagrave13:5813:58
Bedford14:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges13:2114:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges12:59
Merstham13:2113:21
Coulsdon South13:2613:26
Purley13:2913:31
East Croydon13:3713:38
London Blackfriars14:0714:08
City Thameslink14:1014:11
Farringdon14:1414:14
London St Pancras Ll14:1814:18
St Albans City14:3914:39
Harpenden14:4514:45
Luton Airport Parkway14:5014:51
Luton14:5314:54
Leagrave14:5814:58
Bedford15:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges13:5115:282BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges13:29
Merstham13:5113:51
Coulsdon South13:5613:56
Purley13:5914:01
East Croydon14:0714:08
London Blackfriars14:3714:38
City Thameslink14:4014:41
Farringdon14:4414:44
London St Pancras Ll14:4814:48
St Albans City15:0915:09
Harpenden15:1515:15
Luton Airport Parkway15:2015:21
Luton15:2315:24
Leagrave15:2815:28
Bedford15:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges14:2115:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges13:59
Merstham14:2114:21
Coulsdon South14:2614:26
Purley14:2914:31
East Croydon14:3714:38
London Blackfriars15:0715:08
City Thameslink15:1015:11
Farringdon15:1415:14
London St Pancras Ll15:1815:18
St Albans City15:3815:39
Harpenden15:4515:45
Luton Airport Parkway15:5015:51
Luton15:5315:54
Leagrave15:5815:58
Bedford16:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges14:5116:282BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges14:29
Merstham14:5114:51
Coulsdon South14:5614:56
Purley14:5915:01
East Croydon15:0715:08
London Blackfriars15:3815:38
City Thameslink15:4015:41
Farringdon15:4415:44
London St Pancras Ll15:4815:48
St Albans City16:0916:09
Harpenden16:1516:15
Luton Airport Parkway16:2016:21
Luton16:2316:24
Leagrave16:2816:28
Bedford16:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges15:2116:582BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges14:59
Merstham15:2115:21
Coulsdon South15:2615:26
Purley15:2915:31
East Croydon15:3715:38
London Blackfriars16:0716:08
City Thameslink16:1016:10
Farringdon16:1316:13
London St Pancras Ll16:1716:18
St Albans City16:3816:39
Harpenden16:4516:45
Luton Airport Parkway16:5116:51
Luton16:5416:54
Leagrave16:5816:58
Bedford17:19
Journey Time:
1 hour 37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ThameslinkThree Bridges15:5117:272BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Three Bridges15:29
Merstham15:5115:51
Coulsdon South15:5615:56
Purley15:5916:01
East Croydon16:0716:08
London Blackfriars16:3716:38
City Thameslink16:4016:40
Farringdon16:4316:43
London St Pancras Ll16:4716:48
St Albans City17:0917:09
Harpenden17:1517:15
Luton Airport Parkway17:2017:21
Luton17:2317:24
Leagrave17:2717:28
Bedford17:49
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Tables common to Merstham and Leagrave stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Merstham and Leagrave stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leagrave timetables
Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us