desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Mansfield to Whitwell

Sat 2018-11-17 08:42

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Mansfield to Whitwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:0009:22WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham08:26
Mansfield09:0009:00
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04
Shirebrook09:1109:11
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15
Creswell09:1909:19
Whitwell09:2209:22
Worksop09:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham09:5710:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham09:26
Mansfield09:5709:57
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0210:02
Shirebrook10:0810:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1210:12
Creswell10:1610:16
Whitwell10:1910:20
Worksop10:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham10:5711:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham10:26
Mansfield10:5710:57
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0211:02
Shirebrook11:0811:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns11:1211:12
Creswell11:1611:16
Whitwell11:1911:20
Worksop11:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham11:5712:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham11:26
Mansfield11:5711:57
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02
Shirebrook12:0812:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12
Creswell12:1612:16
Whitwell12:1912:20
Worksop12:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham12:5713:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham12:26
Mansfield12:5712:57
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02
Shirebrook13:0813:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12
Creswell13:1613:16
Whitwell13:1913:20
Worksop13:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham13:5914:21WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham13:26
Mansfield13:5813:59
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0314:04
Shirebrook14:1014:10
Langwith - Whaley Thorns14:1414:14
Creswell14:1814:18
Whitwell14:2114:22
Worksop14:35
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham14:5715:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham14:26
Mansfield14:5714:57
Mansfield Woodhouse15:0215:02
Shirebrook15:0815:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns15:1215:12
Creswell15:1615:16
Whitwell15:1915:20
Worksop15:33
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsNottingham15:5716:19WorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Nottingham15:26
Mansfield15:5715:57
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02
Shirebrook16:0816:08
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12
Creswell16:1616:16
Whitwell16:1916:20
Worksop16:31
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Mansfield timetables
None
Other Whitwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..