desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Mansfield to Hucknall

Mon 2018-05-28 06:21

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Mansfield to Hucknall
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands TrainsWorksop06:2106:39NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop05:50
Mansfield06:2106:21
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30
Newstead06:3506:35
Hucknall06:3906:40
Nottingham06:56
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMansfield Woodhouse07:1107:30NorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse07:07
Mansfield07:1007:11
Sutton Parkway07:1607:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:1907:19
Newstead07:2507:26
Hucknall07:3007:31
Norwich10:44
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop07:2907:48LincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop06:52
Mansfield07:2807:29
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38
Newstead07:4307:43
Hucknall07:4807:48
Lincoln09:08
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMansfield Woodhouse07:4308:01NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse07:39
Mansfield07:4207:43
Sutton Parkway07:4807:48
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:5107:52
Newstead07:5607:57
Hucknall08:0108:02
Nottingham08:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop08:1008:27NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop07:38
Mansfield08:0908:10
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18
Newstead08:2308:23
Hucknall08:2708:28
Nottingham08:45
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop09:1009:27NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop08:38
Mansfield09:0909:10
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18
Newstead09:2309:23
Hucknall09:2709:27
Nottingham09:44
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsMansfield Woodhouse09:4009:58NottinghamCalling points
ArrDep
Mansfield Woodhouse09:37
Mansfield09:4009:40
Sutton Parkway09:4609:46
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:4909:49
Newstead09:5309:53
Hucknall09:5809:58
Nottingham10:15
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop10:1010:26NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop09:38
Mansfield10:1010:10
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Hucknall10:2610:26
Nottingham10:42
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Mansfield timetables
None
Other Hucknall timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..