desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Mansfield to Bulwell

Tue 2018-08-14 09:39

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Mansfield to Bulwell
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
East Midlands TrainsWorksop10:1010:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop09:38
Mansfield10:1010:10
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19
Hucknall10:2610:26
Bulwell10:3010:30
Nottingham10:42
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop11:1011:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop10:38
Mansfield11:1011:10
Sutton Parkway11:1611:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:1911:19
Hucknall11:2611:26
Bulwell11:3011:30
Nottingham11:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop12:1012:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop11:38
Mansfield12:1012:10
Sutton Parkway12:1612:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:1912:19
Hucknall12:2612:26
Bulwell12:3012:30
Nottingham12:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop13:1013:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop12:38
Mansfield13:1013:10
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19
Hucknall13:2613:26
Bulwell13:3013:30
Nottingham13:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop14:1014:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop13:38
Mansfield14:1014:10
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19
Hucknall14:2614:26
Bulwell14:3014:30
Nottingham14:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop15:1015:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop14:38
Mansfield15:1015:10
Sutton Parkway15:1615:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:1915:19
Hucknall15:2615:26
Bulwell15:3015:30
Nottingham15:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop16:1016:30NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop15:38
Mansfield16:1016:10
Sutton Parkway16:1616:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:1916:19
Hucknall16:2616:26
Bulwell16:3016:30
Nottingham16:43
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands TrainsWorksop17:1017:33NottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Worksop16:38
Mansfield17:1017:10
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:19
Hucknall17:2917:29
Bulwell17:3317:33
Nottingham17:44
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Mansfield timetables
None
Other Bulwell timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..