hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Merrytown to Milngavie

Mon 2017-09-25 18:05

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Merrytown to Milngavie
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRailLarkhall18:0519:031MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall18:03
Merryton18:0518:05
Chatelherault18:0818:08
Hamilton Central18:1218:12
Hamilton West18:1418:14
Blantyre18:1818:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:2318:23
Cambuslang18:2618:26
Rutherglen18:3118:31
Argyle Street18:3618:37
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3818:39
Anderston18:4018:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4318:43
Partick18:4718:47
Hyndland18:4918:49
Anniesland18:5218:52
Westerton18:5518:55
Bearsden18:5718:57
Hillfoot18:5918:59
Milngavie19:03
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall18:3519:331MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall18:33
Merryton18:3518:35
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Hamilton Central18:4218:42
Hamilton West18:4418:44
Blantyre18:4818:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:5318:53
Cambuslang18:5618:56
Rutherglen19:0019:00
Dalmarnock19:0219:02
Bridgeton19:0419:04
Argyle Street19:0819:08
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0919:10
Anderston19:1119:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1319:13
Partick19:1719:17
Hyndland19:1919:19
Anniesland19:2219:22
Westerton19:2519:25
Bearsden19:2719:27
Hillfoot19:2919:29
Milngavie19:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:0520:031MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall19:03
Merryton19:0519:05
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Hamilton Central19:1219:12
Hamilton West19:1419:14
Blantyre19:1819:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:2319:23
Cambuslang19:2619:26
Rutherglen19:3019:30
Dalmarnock19:3219:32
Bridgeton19:3419:34
Argyle Street19:3819:38
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40
Anderston19:4119:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4319:43
Partick19:4719:47
Hyndland19:4919:49
Anniesland19:5219:52
Westerton19:5519:55
Bearsden19:5719:57
Hillfoot19:5919:59
Milngavie20:03
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall19:3520:331MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall19:33
Merryton19:3519:35
Chatelherault19:3819:38
Hamilton Central19:4219:42
Hamilton West19:4419:44
Blantyre19:4819:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53
Cambuslang19:5619:56
Rutherglen20:0020:00
Dalmarnock20:0220:02
Bridgeton20:0420:04
Argyle Street20:0820:08
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10
Anderston20:1120:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13
Partick20:1720:17
Hyndland20:1920:19
Anniesland20:2220:22
Westerton20:2520:25
Bearsden20:2720:27
Hillfoot20:2920:29
Milngavie20:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:0521:041MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall20:03
Merryton20:0520:05
Chatelherault20:0820:08
Hamilton Central20:1220:12
Hamilton West20:1420:14
Blantyre20:1820:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:23
Cambuslang20:2620:26
Rutherglen20:3020:31
Dalmarnock20:3320:33
Bridgeton20:3520:35
Argyle Street20:3820:39
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41
Anderston20:4320:43
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45
Partick20:4820:48
Hyndland20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Westerton20:5620:56
Bearsden20:5920:59
Hillfoot21:0121:01
Milngavie21:04
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall20:3521:331MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall20:33
Merryton20:3520:35
Chatelherault20:3820:38
Hamilton Central20:4220:42
Hamilton West20:4520:45
Blantyre20:4820:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5320:53
Cambuslang20:5620:56
Rutherglen21:0021:00
Dalmarnock21:0221:02
Bridgeton21:0421:04
Argyle Street21:0821:08
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0921:10
Anderston21:1121:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1321:13
Partick21:1721:17
Hyndland21:1921:19
Anniesland21:2221:22
Westerton21:2521:25
Bearsden21:2721:27
Hillfoot21:2921:29
Milngavie21:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:0522:022MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall21:03
Merryton21:0521:05
Chatelherault21:0821:08
Hamilton Central21:1221:12
Hamilton West21:1521:15
Blantyre21:1821:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2221:22
Cambuslang21:2621:26
Rutherglen21:3021:30
Dalmarnock21:3221:32
Bridgeton21:3421:34
Argyle Street21:3721:37
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3921:39
Anderston21:4121:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4621:46
Hyndland21:4821:48
Anniesland21:5121:51
Westerton21:5421:54
Bearsden21:5721:57
Hillfoot21:5921:59
Milngavie22:02
Journey Time:
57 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall21:3522:331MilngavieCalling points
ArrDep
Larkhall21:33
Merryton21:3521:35
Chatelherault21:3821:38
Hamilton Central21:4221:42
Hamilton West21:4421:44
Blantyre21:4821:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5321:53
Cambuslang21:5621:56
Rutherglen22:0022:00
Dalmarnock22:0222:02
Bridgeton22:0422:04
Argyle Street22:0822:08
Glasgow Cent Ll22:0922:10
Anderston22:1122:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1722:17
Hyndland22:1922:19
Anniesland22:2222:22
Westerton22:2522:25
Bearsden22:2722:27
Hillfoot22:2922:29
Milngavie22:33
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Merrytown and Milngavie stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Merrytown and Milngavie stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Merrytown timetables
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Milngavie timetables
Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us