desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Oxford Road to Styal

Fri 2018-10-19 15:27

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Oxford Road to Styal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street15:27416:11CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street14:28
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:27
Manchester Piccadilly15:3115:33
Mauldeth Road15:3915:39
Burnage15:4115:41
East Didsbury15:4415:44
Gatley15:4615:46
Heald Green15:4915:49
Manchester Airport15:5716:02
Styal16:1116:11
Crewe16:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street16:27417:12CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street15:28
Manchester Oxford Road16:2416:27
Manchester Piccadilly16:3116:33
Mauldeth Road16:3916:39
Burnage16:4116:41
East Didsbury16:4416:44
Gatley16:4616:46
Heald Green16:4916:49
Manchester Airport16:5717:05
Styal17:1217:12
Crewe17:43
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street17:28418:11CreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street16:28
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:28
Manchester Piccadilly17:3317:34
Mauldeth Road17:4017:40
Burnage17:4317:43
East Didsbury17:4517:45
Gatley17:4817:48
Heald Green17:5117:51
Manchester Airport17:5818:03
Styal18:1118:11
Crewe18:43
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street20:27421:05WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street19:28
Manchester Oxford Road20:2420:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:3120:33
Mauldeth Road20:3920:39
Burnage20:4120:41
East Didsbury20:4420:44
Gatley20:4620:46
Heald Green20:4920:49
Manchester Airport20:5721:01
Styal21:0521:07
Wilmslow21:10
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street21:27422:08WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:28
Manchester Oxford Road21:2421:27
Manchester Piccadilly21:3121:33
Mauldeth Road21:3921:39
Burnage21:4121:41
East Didsbury21:4421:44
Gatley21:4621:46
Heald Green21:4921:49
Manchester Airport21:5722:04
Styal22:0822:08
Wilmslow22:12
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernLiverpool Lime Street22:28423:02WilmslowCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:29
Manchester Oxford Road22:2722:28
Manchester Piccadilly22:3122:32
Mauldeth Road22:3822:38
Burnage22:4122:41
East Didsbury22:4322:43
Gatley22:4622:46
Heald Green22:4922:49
Manchester Airport22:5422:58
Styal23:0223:02
Wilmslow23:06
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Styal timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..