desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough

Thu 2018-07-19 16:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Oxford Road to Middlesbrough
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport16:08218:392MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:47
Manchester Oxford Road16:0716:08
Manchester Victoria16:1516:17
Huddersfield16:4416:45
Dewsbury16:5316:54
Leeds17:0717:12
Cross Gates17:1817:18
York17:3617:38
Thirsk17:5517:55
Northallerton18:0718:07
Yarm18:2118:21
Thornaby18:3118:31
Middlesbrough18:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport18:08220:382MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport17:47
Manchester Oxford Road18:0718:08
Manchester Victoria18:1518:17
Huddersfield18:4418:45
Dewsbury18:5318:54
Leeds19:0819:12
York19:3419:36
Thirsk19:5419:55
Northallerton20:0520:06
Yarm20:2020:20
Thornaby20:3020:30
Middlesbrough20:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport19:08221:432MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport18:47
Manchester Oxford Road19:0719:08
Manchester Victoria19:1419:16
Huddersfield19:4619:46
Dewsbury19:5519:55
Leeds20:0820:12
York20:3420:40
Thirsk21:0221:02
Northallerton21:1221:12
Yarm21:2521:25
Thornaby21:3421:34
Middlesbrough21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport20:08222:372MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport19:47
Manchester Oxford Road20:0820:08
Manchester Victoria20:1420:17
Huddersfield20:4620:46
Dewsbury20:5520:55
Leeds21:0821:12
York21:3421:40
Thirsk21:5621:57
Northallerton22:0622:07
Yarm22:2022:20
Thornaby22:2922:30
Middlesbrough22:37
Journey Time:
2 hours 29 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th July
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport06:09208:362MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport05:48
Manchester Oxford Road06:0706:09
Manchester Victoria06:1406:17
Huddersfield06:4406:45
Dewsbury06:5306:54
Leeds07:0707:13
York07:3507:38
Thirsk07:5607:56
Northallerton08:0308:04
Yarm08:1608:17
Thornaby08:2808:28
Middlesbrough08:36
Journey Time:
2 hours 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport08:08210:392MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:47
Manchester Oxford Road08:0708:08
Manchester Victoria08:1408:17
Huddersfield08:4608:46
Dewsbury08:5508:55
Leeds09:0809:12
York09:3409:39
Thirsk09:5509:56
Northallerton10:0610:07
Yarm10:1910:20
Thornaby10:3110:31
Middlesbrough10:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport09:08211:382MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:47
Manchester Oxford Road09:0709:08
Manchester Victoria09:1409:17
Huddersfield09:4609:46
Dewsbury09:5509:55
Leeds10:0810:12
York10:3510:39
Thirsk10:5510:56
Northallerton11:0611:07
Yarm11:2111:21
Thornaby11:3011:31
Middlesbrough11:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine ExpressManchester Airport11:08213:392MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:47
Manchester Oxford Road11:0711:08
Manchester Victoria11:1411:17
Huddersfield11:4611:46
Dewsbury11:5511:55
Leeds12:0812:12
York12:3512:38
Thirsk12:5512:56
Northallerton13:0613:07
Yarm13:2113:21
Thornaby13:3113:32
Middlesbrough13:39
Journey Time:
2 hours 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Middlesbrough timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Timetable T045
Route stops and distances
Middlesbrough and Pickering - Whitby
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..