desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal

Thu 2020-07-09 11:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Oxford Road to Kendal
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
NorthernManchester Airport12:50214:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:28
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50
Wigan North Western13:1413:20
Preston13:3413:45
Lancaster14:0214:02
Oxenholme Lake District14:1714:18
Kendal14:2214:23
Windermere14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport14:50216:25WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:28
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50
Wigan North Western15:1515:20
Preston15:3515:47
Lancaster16:0416:05
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:21
Kendal16:2516:25
Windermere16:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport16:59118:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:29
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:59
Bolton17:1417:14
Chorley17:2717:30
Preston17:4317:45
Lancaster18:0218:02
Oxenholme Lake District18:1718:18
Kendal18:2218:23
Windermere18:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 10th July
NorthernManchester Airport08:51210:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport08:28
Manchester Oxford Road08:5008:51
Wigan North Western09:1509:17
Preston09:3009:44
Lancaster10:0110:02
Oxenholme Lake District10:1610:18
Kendal10:2210:23
Windermere10:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport10:50212:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport10:28
Manchester Oxford Road10:4910:50
Wigan North Western11:1511:25
Preston11:4211:45
Lancaster12:0212:02
Oxenholme Lake District12:1712:18
Kendal12:2212:23
Windermere12:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport12:50214:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport12:28
Manchester Oxford Road12:4912:50
Wigan North Western13:1413:20
Preston13:3413:45
Lancaster14:0214:02
Oxenholme Lake District14:1714:18
Kendal14:2214:23
Windermere14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport14:50216:25WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:28
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:50
Wigan North Western15:1515:20
Preston15:3515:47
Lancaster16:0416:05
Oxenholme Lake District16:1916:21
Kendal16:2516:25
Windermere16:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
NorthernManchester Airport16:59118:22WindermereCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport16:29
Manchester Oxford Road16:5616:59
Bolton17:1417:14
Chorley17:2717:30
Preston17:4317:45
Lancaster18:0218:02
Oxenholme Lake District18:1718:18
Kendal18:2218:23
Windermere18:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Tables common to Manchester Oxford Road and Kendal stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Manchester Oxford Road and Kendal stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Kendal timetables
Timetable T083
Route stops and distances
Oxenholme - Lake District - Windermere
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..