desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Manchester Oxford Road to Chester

Thu 2020-02-27 14:55

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Manchester Oxford Road to Chester
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th February
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport14:55215:564LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport14:35
Manchester Oxford Road14:5514:55
Newton-Le-Willows15:1615:16
Earlestown15:1915:19
Warrington Bank Quay15:2815:28
Runcorn East15:3515:35
Frodsham15:3915:39
Helsby15:4315:43
Chester15:5615:57
Llandudno17:03
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport15:55216:553LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport15:35
Manchester Oxford Road15:5515:55
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:15
Earlestown16:1816:18
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26
Runcorn East16:3316:33
Frodsham16:3816:38
Helsby16:4216:42
Chester16:5516:55
Llandudno18:01
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly16:54218:023bLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:50
Manchester Oxford Road16:54
Newton-Le-Willows17:1517:16
Earlestown17:1917:19
Warrington Bank Quay17:2917:29
Runcorn East17:3617:37
Frodsham17:4217:43
Helsby17:4717:48
Chester18:0218:03
Llandudno19:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:18218:195ChesterCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
Manchester Oxford Road17:1817:18
Newton-Le-Willows17:3617:36
Earlestown17:3917:39
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:47
Runcorn East17:5417:54
Frodsham18:0218:02
Helsby18:0618:07
Chester18:19
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly17:55218:584HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
Manchester Oxford Road17:5517:55
Newton-Le-Willows18:1718:17
Earlestown18:2018:20
Warrington Bank Quay18:2818:28
Runcorn East18:3518:35
Frodsham18:4018:40
Helsby18:4418:45
Chester18:5818:58
Holyhead20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly18:56219:574ChesterCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly18:53
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:56
Newton-Le-Willows19:1819:18
Earlestown19:2119:22
Warrington Bank Quay19:2919:30
Runcorn East19:3719:37
Frodsham19:4119:41
Helsby19:4519:45
Chester19:57
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Piccadilly19:55220:554ChesterCalling points
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly19:52
Manchester Oxford Road19:5519:55
Newton-Le-Willows20:1720:17
Earlestown20:2020:20
Warrington Bank Quay20:2720:27
Runcorn East20:3420:34
Frodsham20:3820:38
Helsby20:4220:42
Chester20:55
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains WalesManchester Airport20:54221:563aChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport20:34
Manchester Oxford Road20:5420:54
Newton-Le-Willows21:1221:12
Earlestown21:1521:16
Warrington Bank Quay21:2721:27
Runcorn East21:3421:34
Frodsham21:3821:38
Helsby21:4221:42
Chester21:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Other Chester timetables
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..