desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Morecambe to Gargrave

Wed 2020-01-22 14:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Morecambe to Gargrave
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd January
NorthernMorecambe17:31118:501LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe17:31
Bare Lane17:3517:35
Lancaster17:4117:45
Carnforth17:5417:55
Wennington18:0818:09
Bentham18:1418:15
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21
Giggleswick18:3218:32
Long Preston18:3818:39
Hellifield18:4118:42
Gargrave18:5018:50
Leeds19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorecambe20:07121:341LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe20:07
Bare Lane20:1120:11
Lancaster20:1720:30
Carnforth20:4020:40
Wennington20:5420:54
Bentham20:5921:00
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06
Giggleswick21:1621:17
Long Preston21:2321:23
Hellifield21:2521:26
Gargrave21:3421:34
Leeds22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd January
NorthernMorecambe10:33211:491LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe10:33
Bare Lane10:3710:37
Lancaster10:4210:46
Carnforth10:5510:55
Wennington11:0911:09
Bentham11:1411:15
Clapham (North Yorkshire)11:2111:21
Giggleswick11:3111:32
Long Preston11:3811:38
Hellifield11:4111:41
Gargrave11:4911:50
Leeds12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorecambe12:32113:481LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe12:32
Bare Lane12:3612:36
Lancaster12:4212:45
Carnforth12:5412:55
Wennington13:0813:08
Bentham13:1413:14
Clapham (North Yorkshire)13:2013:20
Giggleswick13:3113:31
Long Preston13:3713:37
Hellifield13:4013:40
Gargrave13:4813:49
Leeds14:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorecambe14:32115:511LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe14:32
Bare Lane14:3614:37
Lancaster14:4314:48
Carnforth14:5714:57
Wennington15:1115:11
Bentham15:1615:17
Clapham (North Yorkshire)15:2315:23
Giggleswick15:3315:34
Long Preston15:4015:40
Hellifield15:4215:43
Gargrave15:5115:51
Leeds16:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorecambe17:31118:501LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe17:31
Bare Lane17:3517:35
Lancaster17:4117:45
Carnforth17:5417:55
Wennington18:0818:09
Bentham18:1418:15
Clapham (North Yorkshire)18:2118:21
Giggleswick18:3218:32
Long Preston18:3818:39
Hellifield18:4118:42
Gargrave18:5018:50
Leeds19:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorecambe20:07121:341LeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morecambe20:07
Bare Lane20:1120:11
Lancaster20:1720:30
Carnforth20:4020:40
Wennington20:5420:54
Bentham20:5921:00
Clapham (North Yorkshire)21:0621:06
Giggleswick21:1621:17
Long Preston21:2321:23
Hellifield21:2521:26
Gargrave21:3421:34
Leeds22:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)
Other Morecambe timetables
Timetable T098
Route stops and distances
Lancaster - Morecambe and Heysham
Other Gargrave timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..