desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

March to Stowmarket

Fri 2018-07-20 08:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
March to Stowmarket
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Greater AngliaPeterborough08:0809:121IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough07:49
March08:0808:08
Manea08:1508:16
Ely08:2908:30
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:56
Stowmarket09:1209:12
Ipswich09:26
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough10:0911:141IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough09:50
March10:0910:09
Manea10:1610:17
Ely10:3110:32
Bury St Edmunds10:5810:58
Stowmarket11:1411:14
Ipswich11:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough12:0913:141IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough11:50
March12:0912:09
Manea12:1612:17
Ely12:3112:32
Bury St Edmunds12:5812:58
Stowmarket13:1413:14
Ipswich13:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough14:0915:141IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough13:50
March14:0914:09
Manea14:1614:17
Ely14:3114:32
Bury St Edmunds14:5814:58
Stowmarket15:1415:14
Ipswich15:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough16:0917:141IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough15:50
March16:0916:09
Manea16:1616:17
Ely16:3116:32
Bury St Edmunds16:5816:58
Stowmarket17:1417:14
Ipswich17:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough18:0919:141IpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough17:50
March18:0918:09
Manea18:1618:17
Ely18:3118:32
Bury St Edmunds18:5818:58
Stowmarket19:1419:14
Ipswich19:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough20:0921:141ColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough19:50
March20:0920:09
Manea20:1620:17
Ely20:3120:32
Bury St Edmunds20:5820:58
Stowmarket21:1421:14
Colchester21:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaPeterborough22:0423:081ColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Peterborough21:45
March22:0422:04
Manea22:1122:12
Ely22:2522:26
Bury St Edmunds22:5222:52
Stowmarket23:0823:08
Colchester23:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other March timetables
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..