desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

March to Sheffield

Mon 2018-08-20 23:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
March to Sheffield
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st August
East Midlands TrainsNorwich07:0709:375aLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:50
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:29
Grantham07:5707:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0809:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:40
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich08:0010:388aLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:25
Grantham08:5508:56
Nottingham09:2709:47
Alfreton10:0810:08
Chesterfield10:2010:20
Sheffield10:3810:40
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0711:372aLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:57
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5509:58
Nottingham10:3510:47
Alfreton11:0911:09
Chesterfield11:2111:21
Sheffield11:3711:41
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:0814:382aLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:57
March12:0712:08
Peterborough12:2412:26
Grantham12:5812:59
Nottingham13:3613:47
Alfreton14:0814:08
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Sheffield14:3814:41
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
Journey Time:
2 hours 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other March timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Other Sheffield timetables
Timetable T018
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T030
Route stops and distances
Lincoln - Retford - Sheffield
Timetable T031
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T034
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..