desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

March to Liverpool South Parkway

Mon 2018-10-22 06:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
March to Liverpool South Parkway
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd October
East Midlands TrainsNorwich07:0711:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:50
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:29
Grantham07:5707:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0809:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:40
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Warrington Central10:5810:58
Widnes11:0611:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich08:0012:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:25
Grantham08:5508:56
Nottingham09:2709:47
Alfreton10:0810:08
Chesterfield10:2010:20
Sheffield10:3810:40
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Warrington Central11:5811:58
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0713:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:57
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5509:58
Nottingham10:3510:51
Alfreton11:1111:12
Chesterfield11:2211:22
Sheffield11:3811:41
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Widnes13:0613:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:0816:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:57
March12:0712:08
Peterborough12:2412:26
Grantham12:5812:59
Nottingham13:3613:47
Alfreton14:0914:10
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Sheffield14:3814:41
Stockport15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 23rd October
East Midlands TrainsNorwich07:0711:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich05:50
March07:0707:07
Peterborough07:2507:29
Grantham07:5707:58
Bottesford08:1108:11
Aslockton08:1708:18
Bingham08:2208:22
Radcliffe (Nottinghamshire)08:2808:28
Netherfield08:3208:33
Nottingham08:4008:47
Alfreton09:0809:08
Chesterfield09:2009:20
Sheffield09:3709:40
Stockport10:2510:25
Manchester Piccadilly10:3710:38
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42
Warrington Central10:5810:58
Widnes11:0611:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich08:0012:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich06:51
March08:0008:00
Whittlesea08:1108:12
Peterborough08:2208:25
Grantham08:5508:56
Nottingham09:2709:47
Alfreton10:0810:08
Chesterfield10:2010:20
Sheffield10:3810:40
Stockport11:2511:25
Manchester Piccadilly11:3711:38
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42
Warrington Central11:5811:58
Widnes12:0612:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:1512:15
Liverpool Lime Street12:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich09:0713:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich07:57
March09:0709:07
Peterborough09:2509:27
Grantham09:5509:58
Nottingham10:3510:51
Alfreton11:1111:12
Chesterfield11:2211:22
Sheffield11:3811:41
Stockport12:2512:25
Manchester Piccadilly12:3712:38
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42
Warrington Central12:5812:58
Widnes13:0613:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1513:15
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands TrainsNorwich12:0816:152Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Norwich10:57
March12:0712:08
Peterborough12:2412:26
Grantham12:5812:59
Nottingham13:3613:47
Alfreton14:0914:10
Chesterfield14:2014:20
Sheffield14:3814:41
Stockport15:2515:25
Manchester Piccadilly15:3715:38
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:42
Warrington Central15:5815:58
Widnes16:0616:06
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15
Liverpool Lime Street16:32
Journey Time:
4 hours 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other March timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T047
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Other Liverpool South Parkway timetables
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..