desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

March to Hinckley

Wed 2018-12-19 03:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
March to Hinckley
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th December
CrossCountryStansted Airport06:2808:09Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport05:16
March06:2706:28
Whittlesea06:3906:39
Peterborough06:5006:52
Stamford07:0407:05
Oakham07:1807:19
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30
Leicester07:4607:50
South Wigston07:5507:56
Narborough08:0008:01
Hinckley08:0908:09
Birmingham New Street08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport16:3218:08Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport15:27
March16:3216:32
Peterborough16:5016:52
Stamford17:0417:05
Oakham17:1817:19
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Leicester17:4617:48
South Wigston17:5517:56
Narborough18:0018:01
Hinckley18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 20th December
CrossCountryStansted Airport06:2808:09Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport05:16
March06:2706:28
Whittlesea06:3906:39
Peterborough06:5006:52
Stamford07:0407:05
Oakham07:1807:19
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30
Leicester07:4607:50
South Wigston07:5507:56
Narborough08:0008:01
Hinckley08:0908:09
Birmingham New Street08:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 41 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport16:3218:08Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport15:27
March16:3216:32
Peterborough16:5016:52
Stamford17:0417:05
Oakham17:1817:19
Melton Mowbray17:2917:30
Leicester17:4617:48
South Wigston17:5517:56
Narborough18:0018:01
Hinckley18:0818:08
Birmingham New Street18:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Other March timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Other Hinckley timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..