desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

March to Birmingham New Street

Tue 2018-11-13 20:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
March to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
CrossCountryStansted Airport21:3423:422aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport20:21
March21:3321:34
Peterborough21:5121:59
Stamford22:1222:12
Oakham22:2622:26
Melton Mowbray22:3722:37
Leicester22:5322:55
Nuneaton23:1423:14
Coleshill Parkway23:2823:29
Birmingham New Street23:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 14th November
CrossCountryCambridge05:4607:5810aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cambridge05:15
March05:4605:46
Whittlesea05:5705:58
Peterborough06:0806:10
Stamford06:2206:23
Oakham06:3606:37
Melton Mowbray06:4706:48
Leicester07:0807:10
Nuneaton07:2907:30
Coleshill Parkway07:4407:44
Birmingham New Street07:58
Journey Time:
2 hours 12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport06:2808:4510aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport05:16
March06:2706:28
Whittlesea06:3906:39
Peterborough06:5006:52
Stamford07:0407:05
Oakham07:1807:19
Melton Mowbray07:2907:30
Leicester07:4607:50
South Wigston07:5607:56
Narborough08:0108:01
Hinckley08:0908:10
Nuneaton08:1608:17
Coleshill Parkway08:3108:31
Birmingham New Street08:45
Journey Time:
2 hours 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport07:2909:3810aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport06:12
March07:2807:29
Whittlesea07:4007:40
Peterborough07:5007:52
Stamford08:0408:05
Oakham08:1808:19
Melton Mowbray08:2908:30
Leicester08:4608:48
Nuneaton09:0809:10
Coleshill Parkway09:2409:24
Birmingham New Street09:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport08:3310:3810aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport07:21
March08:3308:33
Peterborough08:5008:52
Stamford09:0409:05
Oakham09:1809:19
Melton Mowbray09:2909:30
Leicester09:4609:48
Nuneaton10:0810:10
Coleshill Parkway10:2410:24
Birmingham New Street10:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport09:3311:3810aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport08:21
March09:3209:33
Peterborough09:5009:52
Stamford10:0410:05
Oakham10:1810:19
Melton Mowbray10:2910:30
Leicester10:4610:48
Nuneaton11:0811:10
Coleshill Parkway11:2411:24
Birmingham New Street11:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport10:3212:3811aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport09:21
March10:3210:32
Peterborough10:5010:52
Stamford11:0411:05
Oakham11:1811:19
Melton Mowbray11:2911:30
Leicester11:4611:48
Nuneaton12:0812:10
Coleshill Parkway12:2412:24
Birmingham New Street12:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountryStansted Airport11:3213:3811aBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stansted Airport10:27
March11:3211:32
Peterborough11:5011:52
Stamford12:0412:05
Oakham12:1812:19
Melton Mowbray12:2912:30
Leicester12:4612:48
Nuneaton13:0813:10
Coleshill Parkway13:2413:24
Birmingham New Street13:38
Journey Time:
2 hours 6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other March timetables
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T074
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..