desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

MetroCentre to Wetheral

Wed 2019-03-20 18:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
MetroCentre to Wetheral
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
NorthernMorpeth18:31219:51CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth17:51
Metrocentre18:3018:31
Blaydon18:3518:35
Wylam18:4118:41
Prudhoe18:4518:46
Stocksfield18:5018:50
Riding Mill18:5418:55
Corbridge18:5918:59
Hexham19:0419:04
Haydon Bridge19:1319:13
Bardon Mill19:1919:20
Haltwhistle19:2719:27
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4219:43
Wetheral19:5119:51
Carlisle20:00
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMorpeth19:31220:51CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Morpeth18:54
Metrocentre19:3019:31
Blaydon19:3519:35
Wylam19:4119:41
Prudhoe19:4519:46
Stocksfield19:5019:50
Riding Mill19:5419:55
Corbridge19:5919:59
Hexham20:0420:04
Haydon Bridge20:1320:13
Bardon Mill20:1920:20
Haltwhistle20:2720:27
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4220:43
Wetheral20:5120:51
Carlisle21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle21:32222:52CarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle21:23
Metrocentre21:3221:32
Blaydon21:3621:36
Wylam21:4321:43
Prudhoe21:4721:47
Stocksfield21:5221:52
Riding Mill21:5621:56
Corbridge22:0022:00
Hexham22:0522:06
Haydon Bridge22:1522:15
Bardon Mill22:2122:21
Haltwhistle22:2822:28
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4322:44
Wetheral22:5222:52
Carlisle23:02
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 21st March
NorthernNewcastle06:38207:47Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Newcastle06:30
Metrocentre06:3706:38
Prudhoe06:4806:49
Hexham07:0007:01
Haydon Bridge07:1007:10
Bardon Mill07:1607:16
Haltwhistle07:2307:24
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3907:39
Wetheral07:4707:48
Glasgow Central10:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMiddlesbrough07:09208:27CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Middlesbrough05:47
Metrocentre07:0907:09
Blaydon07:1307:13
Wylam07:1907:20
Prudhoe07:2407:24
Stocksfield07:2907:29
Riding Mill07:3307:33
Corbridge07:3707:37
Hexham07:4207:43
Haydon Bridge07:5207:52
Haltwhistle08:0308:03
Brampton (Cumbria)08:1808:18
Wetheral08:2708:27
Carlisle08:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernSaltburn09:21210:31CarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Saltburn07:18
Metrocentre09:2009:21
Prudhoe09:3209:33
Hexham09:4709:47
Haydon Bridge09:5609:56
Haltwhistle10:0710:08
Brampton (Cumbria)10:2310:23
Wetheral10:3110:32
Carlisle10:40
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle10:22211:30CarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle10:13
Metrocentre10:2210:22
Prudhoe10:3310:33
Hexham10:4610:46
Haydon Bridge10:5510:55
Haltwhistle11:0611:07
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2211:22
Wetheral11:3011:31
Carlisle11:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernNewcastle12:24213:31CarlisleCalling points
ArrDep
Newcastle12:16
Metrocentre12:2312:24
Prudhoe12:3512:35
Hexham12:4712:47
Haydon Bridge12:5612:56
Haltwhistle13:0713:08
Brampton (Cumbria)13:2313:23
Wetheral13:3113:32
Carlisle13:41
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..