desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

MetroCentre to Morpeth

Wed 2018-11-21 03:23

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
MetroCentre to Morpeth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
NorthernCarlisle07:58108:422MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:30
Metrocentre07:5707:58
Dunston08:0108:01
Newcastle08:0808:20
Manors08:2208:22
Cramlington08:3208:33
Morpeth08:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernPrudhoe09:08109:412MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Prudhoe08:52
Metrocentre09:0709:08
Dunston09:1109:11
Newcastle09:1709:20
Manors09:2209:22
Cramlington09:3209:33
Morpeth09:41
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMetrocentre17:45118:162ChathillCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Metrocentre17:45
Dunston17:4817:48
Newcastle17:5417:56
Manors17:5817:58
Cramlington18:0818:08
Morpeth18:1618:17
Chathill18:54
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernCarlisle19:03119:402MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle17:45
Metrocentre19:0219:03
Dunston19:0619:06
Newcastle19:1419:20
Manors19:2219:22
Cramlington19:3219:32
Morpeth19:40
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMetrocentre20:05120:412MorpethCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre20:05
Dunston20:0820:08
Newcastle20:1320:20
Manors20:2220:22
Cramlington20:3220:33
Morpeth20:41
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMetrocentre21:09121:412MorpethCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre21:09
Dunston21:1221:12
Newcastle21:1821:20
Manors21:2221:22
Cramlington21:3221:33
Morpeth21:41
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMetrocentre22:10122:432MorpethCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre22:10
Dunston22:1322:13
Newcastle22:1922:21
Manors22:2422:24
Cramlington22:3422:34
Morpeth22:43
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 22nd November
NorthernCarlisle07:58108:422MorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carlisle06:30
Metrocentre07:5707:58
Dunston08:0108:01
Newcastle08:0808:20
Manors08:2208:22
Cramlington08:3208:33
Morpeth08:42
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Other Morpeth timetables
Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..