desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

MetroCentre to Hartlepool

Wed 2018-11-21 12:03

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
MetroCentre to Hartlepool
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
NorthernHexham12:30113:241MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham11:57
Metrocentre12:3012:30
Newcastle12:3912:41
Heworth12:4712:48
Sunderland13:0113:01
Seaham13:0913:09
Hartlepool13:2413:25
Middlesbrough13:55
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:30114:281NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:57
Metrocentre13:3013:30
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4713:48
Sunderland14:0114:03
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Nunthorpe15:12
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:30116:241BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:57
Metrocentre15:2915:30
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4715:48
Sunderland16:0116:01
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2416:25
Battersby17:30
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham16:32117:261WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:00
Metrocentre16:3216:32
Newcastle16:4116:43
Heworth16:4916:50
Sunderland17:0217:03
Seaham17:1017:10
Hartlepool17:2617:26
Whitby19:27
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:30118:241NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:57
Metrocentre17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3917:41
Heworth17:4717:48
Sunderland18:0118:01
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham18:33119:311NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham17:59
Metrocentre18:3118:33
Newcastle18:4218:48
Heworth18:5418:55
Sunderland19:0819:08
Seaham19:1619:16
Hartlepool19:3119:32
Nunthorpe20:15
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham19:32120:311MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:00
Metrocentre19:3219:32
Newcastle19:4119:48
Heworth19:5419:55
Sunderland20:0820:08
Seaham20:1620:16
Hartlepool20:3120:32
Middlesbrough21:02
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham20:32121:311MiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham19:59
Metrocentre20:3120:32
Newcastle20:4120:48
Heworth20:5420:55
Sunderland21:0721:08
Seaham21:1521:16
Hartlepool21:3121:32
Middlesbrough22:01
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..