desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

MetroCentre to Billingham

Mon 2019-08-26 07:47

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
MetroCentre to Billingham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
NorthernHexham10:29111:361NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham09:56
Metrocentre10:2810:29
Dunston10:3210:32
Newcastle10:3910:41
Heworth10:4810:48
Sunderland11:0111:02
Seaham11:0911:09
Hartlepool11:2511:25
Seaton Carew11:3011:30
Billingham11:3611:37
Nunthorpe12:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham11:29112:361DanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham10:56
Metrocentre11:2811:29
Dunston11:3211:32
Newcastle11:3911:41
Heworth11:4811:48
Sunderland12:0112:01
Seaham12:0912:09
Hartlepool12:2512:25
Seaton Carew12:3012:30
Billingham12:3612:37
Danby13:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham13:29114:371NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham12:56
Metrocentre13:2813:29
Dunston13:3213:32
Newcastle13:3913:41
Heworth13:4813:48
Sunderland14:0214:02
Seaham14:1014:10
Hartlepool14:2514:26
Seaton Carew14:3014:30
Billingham14:3714:37
Nunthorpe15:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham14:29115:361NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham13:56
Metrocentre14:2814:29
Dunston14:3214:32
Newcastle14:3914:41
Heworth14:4814:48
Sunderland15:0115:02
Seaham15:0915:09
Hartlepool15:2515:25
Seaton Carew15:3015:30
Billingham15:3615:37
Nunthorpe16:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham15:29116:361BattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham14:56
Metrocentre15:2815:29
Dunston15:3215:32
Newcastle15:3915:41
Heworth15:4815:48
Sunderland16:0116:02
Seaham16:0916:09
Hartlepool16:2516:25
Seaton Carew16:3016:30
Billingham16:3616:37
Battersby17:31
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham16:29117:361WhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham15:56
Metrocentre16:2816:29
Dunston16:3216:32
Newcastle16:3916:41
Heworth16:4816:48
Sunderland17:0117:01
Seaham17:0917:09
Hartlepool17:2417:25
Seaton Carew17:2917:29
Billingham17:3617:36
Whitby19:25
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernMetrocentre17:13118:241StocktonCalling points
ArrDep
Metrocentre17:13
Dunston17:1617:16
Newcastle17:2217:25
Heworth17:3117:32
Sunderland17:4917:49
Seaham17:5717:57
Hartlepool18:1218:13
Seaton Carew18:1718:17
Billingham18:2418:24
Stockton18:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
NorthernHexham17:27118:361NunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hexham16:54
Metrocentre17:2617:27
Dunston17:3017:30
Newcastle17:3617:41
Heworth17:4817:48
Sunderland18:0118:02
Seaham18:0918:09
Hartlepool18:2518:25
Seaton Carew18:3018:30
Billingham18:3618:37
Nunthorpe19:09
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..