desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square

Tue 2018-03-20 14:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Moulsecoomb to St Leonards Warrior Square
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th March
SouthernBrighton14:5716:102OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton14:52
Moulsecoomb14:5714:57
Falmer15:0115:01
Lewes15:0715:09
Glynde15:1415:14
Berwick (Sussex)15:2015:20
Polegate15:2515:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:2915:29
Eastbourne15:3415:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)15:4515:45
Pevensey & Westham15:5015:50
Normans Bay15:5415:54
Cooden Beach15:5815:58
Collington16:0116:01
Bexhill16:0316:03
St Leonards Warrior Square16:1016:10
Ore16:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton15:5717:102OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton15:52
Moulsecoomb15:5715:57
Falmer16:0116:01
Lewes16:0716:09
Glynde16:1416:14
Berwick (Sussex)16:2016:20
Polegate16:2516:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2916:29
Eastbourne16:3416:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:4516:45
Pevensey & Westham16:5016:50
Normans Bay16:5416:54
Cooden Beach16:5816:58
Collington17:0117:01
Bexhill17:0317:03
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1017:10
Ore17:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton16:5718:112OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:52
Moulsecoomb16:5716:57
Falmer17:0117:01
Lewes17:0717:09
Glynde17:1417:14
Berwick (Sussex)17:2017:20
Polegate17:2517:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:2917:29
Eastbourne17:3417:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:4517:45
Pevensey & Westham17:5017:50
Pevensey Bay17:5217:52
Normans Bay17:5617:56
Cooden Beach17:5917:59
Collington18:0218:02
Bexhill18:0418:05
St Leonards Warrior Square18:1118:11
Ore18:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton17:5719:142OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:52
Moulsecoomb17:5717:57
Falmer18:0118:01
Lewes18:0718:08
Glynde18:1318:13
Berwick (Sussex)18:1918:19
Polegate18:2418:24
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:2818:28
Eastbourne18:3418:45
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4918:49
Pevensey & Westham18:5518:55
Normans Bay18:5918:59
Cooden Beach19:0319:03
Collington19:0619:06
Bexhill19:0819:08
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1419:14
Ore19:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st March
SouthernBrighton07:5709:092OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton07:52
Moulsecoomb07:5707:57
Falmer08:0108:01
Lewes08:0808:09
Glynde08:1408:14
Berwick (Sussex)08:2008:20
Polegate08:2508:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:2908:29
Eastbourne08:3408:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:4408:44
Pevensey & Westham08:4908:49
Normans Bay08:5308:53
Cooden Beach08:5708:57
Collington09:0009:00
Bexhill09:0209:02
St Leonards Warrior Square09:0909:09
Ore09:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton08:5810:092OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton08:53
Moulsecoomb08:5808:58
Falmer09:0209:02
Lewes09:0809:09
Glynde09:1409:14
Berwick (Sussex)09:2009:20
Polegate09:2509:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:3009:30
Eastbourne09:3509:40
Hampden Park (Sussex)09:4409:44
Pevensey & Westham09:4909:49
Normans Bay09:5309:53
Cooden Beach09:5709:57
Collington10:0010:00
Bexhill10:0210:02
St Leonards Warrior Square10:0910:09
Ore10:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton09:5711:102OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton09:52
Moulsecoomb09:5709:57
Falmer10:0110:01
Lewes10:0710:09
Glynde10:1410:14
Berwick (Sussex)10:2010:20
Polegate10:2510:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:2910:29
Eastbourne10:3410:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)10:4510:45
Pevensey & Westham10:5010:50
Normans Bay10:5410:54
Cooden Beach10:5810:58
Collington11:0111:01
Bexhill11:0311:03
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1011:10
Ore11:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernBrighton10:5712:102OreCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton10:52
Moulsecoomb10:5710:57
Falmer11:0111:01
Lewes11:0711:09
Glynde11:1411:14
Berwick (Sussex)11:2011:20
Polegate11:2511:25
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:2911:29
Eastbourne11:3411:41
Hampden Park (Sussex)11:4511:45
Pevensey & Westham11:5011:50
Normans Bay11:5411:54
Cooden Beach11:5811:58
Collington12:0112:01
Bexhill12:0312:03
St Leonards Warrior Square12:1012:10
Ore12:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us